Entire home

Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea

Photo gallery for Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea

A rustic house with a patio, stone steps, and a door leading to an interior. - Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea (Zonza)
A stone wall, a large rock, and a tree with climbing plants. - Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea (Zonza)
A living room with a sofa, a table, a chair, a hanging light fixture, and a window. - Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea (Zonza)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, a microwave, and a stainless steel refrigerator. - Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea (Zonza)
A patio with a stone wall, a small table, and chairs. - Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea (Zonza)
Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea

  • Are you looking for a place to slow down, find yourself and fully enjoy your holidays in Corsica?

    Villa Caroubier offers you a soothing natural setting, only 700 metres from the beach, in the sought-after area of Caramontinu, It fits perfectly into a wooded and preserved environment. Here, there is no ostentatious luxury, but neat comfort and an authentic atmosphere, conducive to relaxation.

    The villa can accommodate up to 4 people and consists of:
    2 bedrooms with double beds, one of which has access to the terrace
    1 bathroom with shower
    Separate WC
    A bright living room open to the outside
    The fully equipped kitchen will allow you to live your holiday at your own pace.

    An outdoor space to enjoy fully
    The main terrace
    Plancha
    Outdoor furniture
    Garden with trees without vis-à-vis

    Please note: the villa does not have air conditioning, but benefits from a natural coolness thanks to its green environment.

Similar properties

About the area

Zonza is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Palombaggia Beach and Santa Giulia Beach. Visit our Zonza travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Zonza
Map
Zonza, Corse-du-Sud

What's nearby

  • A coastal scene with boats docked at a pier, a beach, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Santa Giulia Beach
    47 min drive - 30.9 km
  • A coastal beach with clear turquoise waters, a sandy shore, and a backdrop of green hills.
    Palombaggia Beach
    52 min drive - 34.4 km
  • Pinarellu Beach
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Vardiola
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Porto-Vecchio Marina
    36 min drive - 23.7 km

Getting around

  • Figari (FSC-Figari - Sud Corse)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Fautea
    10 min drive
  • Cabanon Bleu
    15 min drive
  • La Source
    8 min drive
  • Le Vig Vog
    4 min drive
  • A Ruscana
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Caroubier - A peaceful stay just a stone's throw from the sea located?

Situated in Zonza, this holiday home is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Pinarellu Beach and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Southern Corsica Beaches. Vardiola and Plage du Cavu are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.