
Boulder Beach Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Boulder Beach hotels




1. Fable Dunedin
Fable Dunedin9.3 km from Boulder Beach
Rebecca
HK$775
HK$891 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




2. Distinction Dunedin Hotel
Distinction Dunedin Hotel9.2 km from Boulder Beach
Renae
HK$987
HK$1,135 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




3. Beach lodge motel
Beach lodge motel8 km from Boulder Beach
Nathaniel
HK$497
HK$571 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




4. Hotel St Clair
Hotel St Clair10.1 km from Boulder Beach
Gavin
HK$928
HK$1,067 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Hunters Moon
Hunters Moon17.2 km from Boulder Beach
Rhonda
HK$449
HK$516 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Aurora On George
Aurora On George9.2 km from Boulder Beach
Mike
HK$717
HK$825 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Scenic Hotel Southern Cross
Scenic Hotel Southern Cross9.3 km from Boulder Beach
Sigalo
HK$566
HK$651 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




8. 555 Motel Dunedin
555 Motel Dunedin8.4 km from Boulder Beach
Jason
HK$596
HK$685 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. 538 Great King Motel
538 Great King Motel9.1 km from Boulder Beach
Jannette
HK$652
HK$750 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




10. Dunedin House- Boutique Hotel
Dunedin House- Boutique Hotel9.6 km from Boulder Beach
Yevgeny
HK$1,171
HK$1,346 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. Larnach Lodge
Larnach Lodge4 km from Boulder Beach
Donna
HK$800
HK$921 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. The Victoria Hotel Dunedin
The Victoria Hotel Dunedin9 km from Boulder Beach
Satoko
HK$751
HK$864 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. The Chamberson
The Chamberson9 km from Boulder Beach
Tim
HK$812
HK$934 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Beechwood Boutique Accommodation
Beechwood Boutique Accommodation9.2 km from Boulder Beach
Grant
HK$884
HK$1,017 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Bluestone On George
Bluestone On George9.2 km from Boulder Beach
Darryl
HK$950
HK$1,093 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. Dunedin Motel and Villas
Dunedin Motel and Villas9.2 km from Boulder Beach
Beverley
HK$655
HK$753 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. Scenic Hotel Dunedin City
Scenic Hotel Dunedin City9.2 km from Boulder Beach
Anna
HK$682
HK$785 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Dunedin Palms Motel
Dunedin Palms Motel9.4 km from Boulder Beach
Gary
HK$769
HK$907 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. ASURE Adrian Motel
ASURE Adrian Motel8.4 km from Boulder Beach
Sheree
HK$720
HK$828 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




20. 315 Euro Motel & Serviced Apartments
315 Euro Motel & Serviced Apartments9.2 km from Boulder Beach
melissa
HK$648
HK$745 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Boulder Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fable Dunedin | 9.2 Wonderful 588 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Distinction Dunedin Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 986 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beach lodge motel | 9.0 Wonderful 439 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel St Clair | 9.4 Exceptional 825 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hunters Moon | 9.6 Exceptional 372 reviews | View |
Top Boulder Beach Hotel Reviews
Beach lodge motel
8/10 Good
"Older style but maintained and very clean"
The Thomas Gregg Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Stunning apartment in a fantastic location. The on-site free parking was a great bonus especially for Dunedin! The property was clean, modern, comfortable and very well equipped. Shelly the property manager was also a pleasure to deal with. Would highly recommend!"
Hotel St Clair
8/10 Good
"Clean and tidy and very quiet."
Scenic Hotel Dunedin City
8/10 Good
"Great location, lovely staff"
315 Euro Motel & Serviced Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"We booked the premium deluxe 1 bedroom for 4 of us. It was huge, clean, 2 tvs, washing machine & dryer in the apartment which was so handy, and such a great location for dinner. Great parking that's off the street, easy check in"
Larnach Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"This is an amazing place to stay on the beautiful Otago peninsula. The castle, gardens and views are all stunning and they serve a fantastic breakfast in the stables."
Cable Court Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Very welcoming & hospitable staff. Great location to walk the beautiful University of Otago campus & head to Forysth Barr Stadium for a rugby match."
Distinction Dunedin Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay Superb amenities including washer and dryer in room very convenient to catch up on washing during travel Extra special touches in room weren’t in noticed and was very appreciated"
Bed and Breakfast with outdoor bath. Close to wildlife, walks and beaches.
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful stay, lovely host"
Other attractions near Boulder Beach
Signal Hill
9.0/10 (249 reviews)
Bike, drive or walk to this hilltop lookout to admire the uninterrupted views over Dunedin’s Pacific Ocean coastline and Otago Harbour.
Glenfalloch Gardens
Explore the great outdoors at Glenfalloch Gardens, a lovely green space in Dunedin. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its charming cafes.
The Fletcher House
Learn about the local history of Dunedin when you take a trip to The Fletcher House. Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its charming cafes.
Tomahak Beach
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Tomahak Beach during your travels in Dunedin? While you're in the area, wander around the natural setting.
Chisholm Park Golf Club
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a round of golf in Dunedin at Chisholm Park Golf Club. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its charming cafes.
Forsyth Barr Stadium
9.0/10 (414 reviews)
Catch an event at Forsyth Barr Stadium during your trip to Dunedin. Wander the area's beautiful beaches or simply enjoy one of its charming cafes.




