Brookwood Inn

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Aquarium at the Boardwalk and Titanic Museum, Brookwood Inn provides free self-service breakfast, a business centre and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Business services
The current price is HK$508
HK$571 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Classic Room, 1 King Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(110 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Room, 2 Queen Beds

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(359 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Branson, Brookwood Inn is in the city centre. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Taneycomo and Table Rock Lake, while Aquarium at the Boardwalk and Silver Dollar City are popular area attractions. Ready for a night out? Consider Grand Country Music Hall and Crazy Craig's Treehouse. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Branson travel guide
View more Motels in Branson
Map
2875 Green Mountain Drive, Branson, MO, 65616

What's nearby

  • A theater with neon signs, a brick building, and a well-maintained garden.
    Highway 76 Strip
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A model of a large ship displayed in a museum.
    Titanic Museum
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Pirate's Cove Adventure Golf
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Castle Rock Resort and Water Park
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Aquarium at the Boardwalk
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Branson, MO (BKG)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    18 min walk
  • Cakes & Cream Dessert Parlor
    14 min walk
  • Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen
    19 min walk
  • Paul's Breakfast House
    2 min drive
  • Gettin' Basted
    16 min walk

About this property

Brookwood Inn

  • Motel near Aquarium at the Boardwalk
  • Close to Titanic Museum and Highway 76 Strip, Brookwood Inn provides free self-service breakfast, a business centre and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this motel include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property, a vending machine and tour/ticket information
    • A computer station
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the overall value and helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 50 rooms offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches such as free WiFi. Guest reviews speak positively of the cleanliness rooms at the property.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers
    • 42-inch TVs with premium channels
    • Fridges, coffee/tea makers and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Brookwood Inn have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Brookwood Inn?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Brookwood Inn on 25 Oct 2026 start from HK$508, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Brookwood Inn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Brookwood Inn?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Brookwood Inn?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Brookwood Inn?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Brookwood Inn located?

Located in Foggy River Woods, this motel is within a 15-minute walk of Pirate's Cove Adventure Golf and Aquarium at the Boardwalk. Highway 76 Strip and Titanic Museum are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Brookwood Inn Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 794 out of 1251 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 337 out of 1251 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 88 out of 1251 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 17 out of 1251 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 15 out of 1251 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean room, wonderful breakfast, love the location, right next to the best put put golf course. Only wish the pool was open.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean, beds were comfortable, and the staff was very friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast and dessert was good. Friendly staff
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, good breakfast and every night cookies and cobbler with ice cream. Easy access to motel and to town. Will stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The owners are so friendly, rooms are very clean and well furnished. Their breakfast was amazing and their night time cobbler, cookies and ice cream was so good and both are free.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location. Good breakfast and ice cream and cobbler at night
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
They are always friendly. We love staying there.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was extremely clean, the bed was very comfortable, and the towels were very soft and fluffy. The dessert bar was wonderful after a long day several we had apple and cherry cobbler, vanilla, and chocolate, ice cream, fresh paint, cookies, and a refreshing cup of coffee to end a perfect day.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
For the price this place was great! We only stayed for one night but the staff was nice and the room was clean, although nothing fancy at all. Evening desert bar from 9-11 and breakfast in the morning was good!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay! Very neat and clean and the staff was very friendly
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We like everything about the Brookwood, affordability, cleanliness, friendly staff, breakfast. No complaints here!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved this cute motel. Clean rooms, comfortable beds, friendly staff. Complimentary breakfast and evening dessert bar.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
It was a good stay overall. The staff were friendly the rooms were nice and the bed was comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
For the price it was a great place to stay and we would definitely stay there again. The breakfast was very nice. We also enjoyed the “Happy Hour “ in the evening. They served hot cobbler and ice cream. Also had coffee and cookies available.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The breakfast was very good. Plus their late night snack is fun. You get to talk to others and the shows they enjoyed. These two meals brings us back!
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean, carpet was clean and not torn, comfy beds, well lit at night. Cobbler, ice cream and cookies nightly was wonderful. Leigh bakes great cookies. Breakfast in the morning was always well stocked, delicious and the coffee machine was terrific. Highly recommend. We’ll be back!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room had King bed. Breakfast was good.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and comfortable. The staff are lovely. Breakfast was nice. There's a sweet surprise at 9pm! We loved it. Would definitely stay here again. .
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
An older motel but very clean. Friendly helpful staff. Good breakfast and an evening snack. Ice cream, cobbler, coffee, etc.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice experience loved all the amenities and I would return again in the near future!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A very good breakfast and snacks provided at night! Excellent!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We love this little place. It’s clean and comfortable and has so much charm; from the hot breakfast, to the lovely pool, to the hot cobbler and ice cream family time.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Overall very good stay experience. One leas point because pool was not in working condition. V thought of using same but couldn’t. Rest everything else was good. Good breakfast. N bonus was late night cookies, pies and icecream. That was unique.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice, clean room and friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable beds, pool for the kiddo, and evening dessert selections were the highlights of this stay! We would absolutely stay here again.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026