Canaan Hotel International
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Canaan Hotel International





Take advantage of free continental breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar at Canaan Hotel International. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Laundry room
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Economy Single Room

Economy Single Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Single Bed
View all photos for Economy Double Room

Economy Double Room
- 300 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Comfort Double Room

Comfort Double Room
- 325 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Adigrat is home to Canaan Hotel International. Local points of interest include Mikael Milhaizengi.

Kebele 03, Adigrat, Tigray, 1000
About this property
Canaan Hotel International
- Property highlights
- Free continental breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Canaan Hotel International. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a restaurant.
- Other perks include:
- Free self-parking
- A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free property and coffee/tea in reception
- Luggage storage and concierge services
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Canaan Hotel International include amenities, such as free WiFi.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Rainfall showers, hairdryers and shampoo
- Daily housekeeping and desks
Similar properties

MM HOTEL
Dire Dawa
MM HOTEL
Dire Dawa
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 13 reviews
8.6
Excellent
13 reviews
The price is HK$291
HK$291
HK$335 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Zola International Hotel
Bole
Zola International Hotel
Bole
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

EGAN HOTEL
Jijiga
EGAN HOTEL
Jijiga
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is HK$418
HK$418
HK$480 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Assab International Hotel
Semera
Assab International Hotel
Semera
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7.0
Good
2 reviews
The price is HK$184
HK$184
HK$212 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Tsehay Zeleke Hotel
Debark
Tsehay Zeleke Hotel
Debark
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews

Gondar Hills Resort
Gondar
Gondar Hills Resort
Gondar
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 9 reviews
8.6
Excellent
9 reviews

Park Lane Addis Hotel
Bole
Park Lane Addis Hotel
Bole
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, 8 reviews
6.8
8 reviews
The price is HK$196
HK$196
HK$235 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Mesfin Harar Hotel
Addis Ababa
Mesfin Harar Hotel
Addis Ababa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Housekeeping

Gambella Hotel
Arada
Gambella Hotel
Arada
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is HK$235
HK$235
HK$282 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

Lewi Resort Bonga
Bonga
Lewi Resort Bonga
Bonga
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is HK$221
HK$221
HK$254 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Frequently asked questions
Is Canaan Hotel International pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Canaan Hotel International?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Canaan Hotel International?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Canaan Hotel International?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Canaan Hotel International located?
Situated in Adigrat, this hotel is 24.9 mi (40.1 km) from Mikael Milhaizengi and 28.6 mi (46 km) from Petros We Paulos.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.