Number of reviews | 4,919 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 511 hotels |
Lowest Price | HK$397 |
Highest Price | HK$2,105 |

Carlisle (CAX) Nearby Hotels from HK$397
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Carlisle (CAX) hotels

2. Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M74
Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M7419.1 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$331
HK$397 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Crown and Mitre Hotel
Crown and Mitre Hotel9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$800
HK$960 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. ibis Carlisle – City Centre
ibis Carlisle – City Centre9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$465
HK$558 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. The Halston
The Halston9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (317 reviews)
The price is HK$1,220
HK$1,464 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Crown Hotel
Crown Hotel6.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (845 reviews)
The price is HK$815
HK$978 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. String of Horses
String of Horses6.6 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (261 reviews)
The price is HK$949
HK$1,139 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

8. Horse & Farrier Carlisle
Horse & Farrier Carlisle11.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is HK$824
HK$988 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

9. Cumbria Park Hotel
Cumbria Park Hotel9.3 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$776
HK$931 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Willowbeck Lodge
Willowbeck Lodge7.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is HK$1,754
HK$2,105 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

11. The Blacksmiths Arms
The Blacksmiths Arms7.5 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (118 reviews)
The price is HK$980
HK$1,177 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

12. Cartref Guest House
Cartref Guest House9.4 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (153 reviews)
The price is HK$881
HK$1,058 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

13. Carlisle Station Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW
Carlisle Station Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$437
HK$525 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Ox Hotel Carlisle
Ox Hotel Carlisle9.6 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (774 reviews)
The price is HK$392
HK$471 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

15. County Hotel
County Hotel9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$437
HK$524 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. The Gables Hotel
The Gables Hotel18 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (521 reviews)
The price is HK$417
HK$501 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

17. Arkale Lodge
Arkale Lodge9.6 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (167 reviews)
The price is HK$932
HK$932 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

18. Blenkinsopp Castle Inn
Blenkinsopp Castle Inn18.3 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is HK$997
HK$1,196 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Premier Inn Carlisle M6 Jct44
Premier Inn Carlisle M6 Jct449.5 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is HK$444
HK$533 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. The Greenhead Hotel
The Greenhead Hotel18 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is HK$1,098
HK$1,581 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Carlisle (CAX)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Sally | 10.0 Exceptional 118 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M74 | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crown and Mitre Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis Carlisle – City Centre | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Halston | 9.6 Exceptional 317 reviews | View |
Top Carlisle Hotel Reviews

County Hotel
8/10 Good
Guide to exploring Carlisle
Carlisle hotels information
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Lodges in Knarsdale
- Country Houses in Carlisle
- Easton Hotels
- Hotels near New Mills Trout Farm & Fishery
- Cheap Hotels in Carlisle
- Southwaite Hotels
- Renwick Hotels
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Dalston
- Penton Hotels
- Cottages in Carlisle
- Carlisle Hotels
- Hotels near Lanercost Priory
- Calthwaite Hotels
- Greenhead Hotels
- Aparthotels in Carlisle









































































