Number of reviews | 3,677 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 511 hotels |
Lowest Price | HK$397 |
Highest Price | HK$2,105 |

Carlisle (CAX) Nearby Hotels from HK$397
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Carlisle (CAX) hotels

2. ibis Carlisle – City Centre
ibis Carlisle – City Centre9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$465
HK$558 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Crown and Mitre Hotel
Crown and Mitre Hotel9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$800
HK$960 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Warwick Lodge Guesthouse
Warwick Lodge Guesthouse9.2 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is HK$784
HK$941 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Crown Hotel
Crown Hotel6.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (845 reviews)
The price is HK$815
HK$978 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. The Halston
The Halston9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (317 reviews)
The price is HK$1,220
HK$1,464 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Queens
The Queens5.2 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (128 reviews)
The price is HK$942
HK$1,130 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

8. Horse & Farrier Carlisle
Horse & Farrier Carlisle11.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is HK$824
HK$988 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

9. The Old Wool House Apartments
The Old Wool House Apartments9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is HK$1,318
HK$1,318 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

10. The Blacksmiths Arms
The Blacksmiths Arms7.5 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (118 reviews)
The price is HK$980
HK$1,177 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

11. Cumbria Park Hotel
Cumbria Park Hotel9.3 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$756
HK$907 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Willowbeck Lodge
Willowbeck Lodge7.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is HK$1,754
HK$2,105 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

13. Cartref Guest House
Cartref Guest House9.4 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (153 reviews)
The price is HK$881
HK$1,058 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

14. String of Horses
String of Horses6.6 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (261 reviews)
The price is HK$1,046
HK$1,255 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

15. Cornerways Guest House
Cornerways Guest House9.4 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (172 reviews)
The price is HK$816
HK$979 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

16. Ox Hotel Carlisle
Ox Hotel Carlisle9.6 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (774 reviews)
The price is HK$392
HK$471 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

17. Carlisle Station Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW
Carlisle Station Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$437
HK$525 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. County Hotel
County Hotel9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$437
HK$524 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M74
Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M7419.1 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$331
HK$397 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Gables Hotel
The Gables Hotel18 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (522 reviews)
The price is HK$417
HK$501 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Carlisle (CAX)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Sally | 10.0 Exceptional 118 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis Carlisle – City Centre | 8.4 Very good 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crown and Mitre Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Warwick Lodge Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crown Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 845 reviews | View |
Top Carlisle Hotel Reviews

ibis Carlisle – City Centre
8/10 Good
Guide to exploring Carlisle
Carlisle hotels information
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Lodges in Knarsdale
- Country Houses in Carlisle
- Easton Hotels
- Hotels near New Mills Trout Farm & Fishery
- Cheap Hotels in Carlisle
- Southwaite Hotels
- Renwick Hotels
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Dalston
- Penton Hotels
- Cottages in Carlisle
- Carlisle Hotels
- Hotels near Lanercost Priory
- Calthwaite Hotels
- Greenhead Hotels
- Aparthotels in Carlisle









































































