Number of reviews | 6,001 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 509 hotels |
Lowest Price | HK$387 |
Highest Price | HK$2,103 |

Carlisle (CAX) Nearby Hotels from HK$387
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Carlisle (CAX) hotels

2. Warwick Lodge Guesthouse
Warwick Lodge Guesthouse9.2 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is HK$784
HK$941 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. ibis Carlisle – City Centre
ibis Carlisle – City Centre9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$536
HK$644 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Crown and Mitre Hotel
Crown and Mitre Hotel9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$870
HK$1,044 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Horse & Farrier Carlisle
Horse & Farrier Carlisle11.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (32 reviews)
The price is HK$823
HK$988 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Crown Hotel
Crown Hotel6.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (846 reviews)
The price is HK$733
HK$879 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Cornerways Guest House
Cornerways Guest House9.4 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (173 reviews)
The price is HK$737
HK$884 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. The Blacksmiths Arms
The Blacksmiths Arms7.5 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is HK$968
HK$1,161 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. The Old Wool House Apartments
The Old Wool House Apartments9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is HK$1,185
HK$1,185 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Cumbria Park Hotel
Cumbria Park Hotel9.3 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$752
HK$902 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. The Queens
The Queens5.2 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (133 reviews)
The price is HK$973
HK$1,168 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. String of Horses
String of Horses6.6 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
The price is HK$888
HK$1,066 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Willowbeck Lodge
Willowbeck Lodge7.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is HK$1,753
HK$2,103 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Cartref Guest House
Cartref Guest House9.4 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is HK$881
HK$1,057 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Ox Hotel Carlisle
Ox Hotel Carlisle9.6 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (782 reviews)
The price is HK$392
HK$470 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M74
Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M7419.1 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$322
HK$387 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. County Hotel
County Hotel9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$401
HK$481 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. The Gables Hotel
The Gables Hotel18 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (531 reviews)
The price is HK$334
HK$400 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Carlisle Station Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW
Carlisle Station Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$437
HK$524 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Smiths at Gretna Green
Smiths at Gretna Green17.9 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (651 reviews)
The price is HK$762
HK$914 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Carlisle (CAX)
![]() The Sally1.3 km from Carlisle (CAX) | ![]() Warwick Lodge Guesthouse9.2 km from Carlisle (CAX) | ![]() ibis Carlisle – City Centre9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX) | ![]() Crown and Mitre Hotel9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX) | ![]() Horse & Farrier Carlisle11.7 km from Carlisle (CAX) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 119 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 285 reviews | 8.4 Very good 1,004 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 32 reviews |
The price is HK$919 HK$1,103 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is HK$784 HK$941 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is HK$536 HK$644 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is HK$870 HK$1,044 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is HK$823 HK$988 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Carlisle Hotel Reviews

Carlisle Station Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW
10/10 Excellent
Guide to exploring Carlisle
Carlisle hotels information
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Lodges in Knarsdale
- Country Houses in Carlisle
- Easton Hotels
- Hotels near New Mills Trout Farm & Fishery
- Cheap Hotels in Carlisle
- Southwaite Hotels
- Renwick Hotels
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Dalston
- Penton Hotels
- Cottages in Carlisle
- Carlisle Hotels
- Hotels near Lanercost Priory
- Calthwaite Hotels
- Greenhead Hotels
- Aparthotels in Carlisle




































































