CG Suites

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

CG Suites provides amenities, such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a fireplace in reception. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Presidential Single Room, 1 King Bed

  • 685 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Exclusive Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds

Superior Studio Suite, Multiple Beds, Executive Level

  • 855 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Columbus, CG Suites is near the airport. Easton Town Center is worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit COSI and Ohio Expo Center & State Fairgrounds. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Nationwide Arena or Historic Crew Stadium. Visit our Columbus travel guide
View more B&B in Columbus
Map
4677 E Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH, 43227

What's nearby

  • A fountain in a park with benches and tables, surrounded by trees and illuminated by string lights.
    Easton Town Center
    13 min drive - 21.8 km
  • A modern architectural structure with a glass railing and geometric patterns.
    Greater Columbus Convention Center
    15 min drive - 16.8 km
  • A large stadium surrounded by urban buildings and a clear sky.
    Nationwide Arena
    16 min drive - 17.1 km
  • A large brick building with a pond in front, surrounded by trees and a paved walkway.
    Ohio State University
    18 min drive - 21.6 km
  • Big Walnut Park
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Port Columbus International Airport (CMH)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Moose Lodge #1245
    3 min drive
  • Golden Corral
    17 min walk
  • Flavor 91 Bistro
    4 min drive
  • Del Taco
    17 min walk
  • Los Guachos Taqueria
    17 min walk

About this property

CG Suites

  • Upscale bed & breakfast near the airport
  • CG Suites provides amenities, such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a fireplace in reception. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this bed & breakfast include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and concierge services
    • Multilingual staff, luggage storage and a TV in reception
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at CG Suites feature comforts, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Deep-soaking baths, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is CG Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at CG Suites?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at CG Suites?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CG Suites?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Does CG Suites provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 75 per room applies.

Where is CG Suites located?

Situated near the airport, this bed & breakfast is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Big Walnut Park and within 6 miles (10 km) of Blacklick Woods Metro Park and Airport Golf Course. Mount Carmel East and VA Columbus Ohio are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

CG Suites Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
It was a great property, comfy room, great bathroom but wish it had a shower curtain or a bigger bathroom rug so you didn’t step on the wet tile risking a fall but other then that it was a great stay
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024