Entire home

Pumpe an der Eider

Photo gallery for Pumpe an der Eider

A dining area with a table and chairs, a view of a field through a glass door, and a metal railing. - Pumpe an der Eider (Dellstedt)
A riverside view with a bicycle parked on a rock, a metal railing, and a grassy area. - Pumpe an der Eider (Dellstedt)
Golf - Pumpe an der Eider (Dellstedt)
A cozy room with a sofa, a table with a tray, and a chair. - Pumpe an der Eider (Dellstedt)
A cozy room with a sofa, a bed, a small table, and a window with a view of a green field. - Pumpe an der Eider (Dellstedt)
Pumpe an der Eider provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pumpe an der Eider

  • Property highlights
  • Pumpe an der Eider provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Free bike hire, barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished and feature comforts, such as fireplaces.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Kitchens with toasters

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Dellstedt, this holiday home is near the beach. Kunstwerk Carlshutte and Rendsburg Jewish Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Old Town Hall and St. Jurgen Church. Visit our Dellstedt travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Dellstedt
Map
Dellstedt, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • A river, a bridge, and a highway.
    Kiel Canal
    25 min drive - 19.5 km
  • Thatched-roof huts in a grassy field with a lake and forest in the background.
    Viking Museum Haithabu
    59 min drive - 61.9 km
  • Rendsburg High Bridge
    48 min drive - 39.0 km
  • Familienlagune Perlebucht
    55 min drive - 59.4 km
  • Büsum Beach
    56 min drive - 58.5 km

Getting around

  • Nordhastedt Station
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wrohms Dörpskrog
    9 min drive
  • Café Klatsch
    24 min drive
  • Landgasthaus Peper
    17 min drive
  • Eid Ahmad
    16 min drive
  • Gasthof Zur Eiche Inh.Henning Vehrs
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Pumpe an der Eider pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Pumpe an der Eider?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pumpe an der Eider?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pumpe an der Eider?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pumpe an der Eider located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is 6.3 mi (10.1 km) from Kiel Canal and within 16 miles (25 km) of St. Mary's Church and Old Town Hall. Kunstwerk Carlshutte and Aukrug Nature Park are also within 20 miles (32 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.