El Paso
Travel Guide





Visit El Paso
Where to stay in El Paso
Find the best El Paso areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Los Barros
While there might not be top attractions in Los Barros, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Caldera de Taburiente National Park and Porís de Candelaria.

Hostel La Casa Encantada
Calle Salvador Mirelles Pérez, 2 El Paso Santa Cruz de Tenerife
The price is HK$309 per night from 30 Aug to 31 Aug
HK$309
HK$331 total
30 Aug - 31 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hostel in El Paso. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Seda Las Hilanderas Museum and Parque Antonio Gómez ...

Großzüg. House with panoramic views of sea, mountains & valley + optional apartment
Tajuya CN
Stay at this family-friendly holiday home in El Paso. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a garden and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Seda Las Hilanderas Museum and Parque ...
10/10 Exceptional! (89 reviews)
"Wir hatten eine wunderschöne Zeit in Lena’s Land und haben uns vom ersten Moment an sehr wohlgefühlt. Das Haus ist wirklich etwas Besonderes: wunderschöne, großzügige Räume und Zimmer, ein toller Garten und dazu dieser fantastische Blick – einfach ein wunderbarer Ort zum Abschalten und Genießen.Auch ..."
Reviewed on 23 Aug 2026

Great quiet vacation home for 4 people with private pool and large garden
El Paso CN
Stay at this holiday home in El Paso. Enjoy private pools, a garden and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Seda Las Hilanderas Museum and Parque Antonio ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Großzüg. House with panoramic views of sea, mountains & valley + optional apartment
Tajuya CN
Stay at this family-friendly holiday home in El Paso. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a garden and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Seda Las Hilanderas Museum and Parque ...
10/10 Exceptional! (89 reviews)
"Wir hatten eine wunderschöne Zeit in Lena’s Land und haben uns vom ersten Moment an sehr wohlgefühlt. Das Haus ist wirklich etwas Besonderes: wunderschöne, großzügige Räume und Zimmer, ein toller Garten und dazu dieser fantastische Blick – einfach ein wunderbarer Ort zum Abschalten und Genießen.Auch ..."
Reviewed on 23 Aug 2026

Great quiet vacation home for 4 people with private pool and large garden
El Paso CN
Stay at this holiday home in El Paso. Enjoy private pools, a garden and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Seda Las Hilanderas Museum and Parque Antonio ...

Casa Bejenado A - Casas Bejenado
El Paso CN
Stay at this holiday home in El Paso. Enjoy private pools, a garden and patios. Our guests praise the property condition in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (13 reviews)
Driving up the hill itt wasn't so nice
"Driving up"
Reviewed on 17 Mar 2019
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular El Paso attractions
Things to do

From Tazacorte: Discover the Northwest Coast by Speedy Yacht
HK$553
per adult

La Palma: Wildlife Viewing and Cumbre Vieja Boat Tour
HK$687
per adult

La Palma: Tajogaite Volcano Guided Trek
HK$344
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

La Palma: Cueva de Las Palomas Volcanic Tube
HK$226
per adult
96% of travellers recommend

Stargazing Private Tour at Roque De Los Muchachos in La Palma
HK$534
per adult

La Palma: Guided trekking tour to volcanoes south
HK$380
per adult

