Entire apartment

Apartment rte immouzer

Photo gallery for Apartment rte immouzer

A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a wall-mounted light fixture, a window with blinds, and a painting on the wall. - Apartment rte immouzer (Fès)
A flat-screen TV mounted on a wall above a wooden shelf with decorative items. - Apartment rte immouzer (Fès)
A room with a purple sofa set, a small round table, a framed picture on the wall, and a window with blinds. - Apartment rte immouzer (Fès)
A modern, well-lit room with a sofa, a small stool, a cabinet, and a door leading to another room. - Apartment rte immouzer (Fès)
A modern kitchen with black and white cabinets, a granite countertop, a microwave, and a stove. - Apartment rte immouzer (Fès)
Apartment rte immouzer provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment rte immouzer

  • Welcome to my bright and comfortable apartment, ideal for families or groups It can accommodate up to [five people] and offers:

    Bedrooms:

    1 bedroom with double bed

    1 bedroom with 2 single bedsPGJyPg�PGJyPg
    1 bedroom with 3 sofasPGJyPg�PGJyPg
    Living room: with 3 sofas to relaxPGJyPg
    Fully equipped kitchen: fridge, oven, microwave, ...

    Bathroom: shower, towels provided

    Additional amenities: air conditioning, heating
    Location and amenities:

    Akdital Hospital Next to Residence

    5 Minute Walk, Football Field

    7 Minute Highway

    10 Minutes from Fez-Saïs Airport�PGJyPg
    Marjane Shopping Centre and Shops 1 Minute away

    Security and Parking:PGJyPg
    Guarded Residence 24 hours a day

    Surveillance cameras from the entrance to the apartments

    Free parking with surveillance right in front of the apartment on the ground floor.

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 accessible parking spaces
  • In-room accessibility
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycle parking
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk hours vary at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Saiss, a neighbourhood in Fes, is home to this apartment. Royal Palace and Bab Semmarine are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation and Fondouk Tsetouanien. Aux Merveilles du Tapis and Fes Country Club are also worth visiting. Visit our Fes travel guide
View more Apartments in Fes
Map
Fès

What's nearby

  • Fes Stadium
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Maison de la Photographie
    8 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Atlas Garden
    11 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Bab Ftouh
    14 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Borj Fez Mall
    14 min drive - 6.5 km

Getting around

  • Fes Station
    16 min drive
  • Fes (FEZ-Saiss)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Almaghribiya مقهى المغربية
    17 min walk
  • Katia
    3 min drive
  • Ô Club
    5 min drive
  • Sky
    3 min drive
  • Blanco Cafe
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment rte immouzer pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment rte immouzer?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-out at Apartment rte immouzer?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment rte immouzer located?

Located in Saiss, this apartment building is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Fes Stadium and within 3 miles (5 km) of Maison de la Photographie and Atlas Garden. Borj Fez Mall and Jewish Cemetery are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.