
Tokyo Hoppy Street Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Hoppy Street hotels




1. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.5 km from Hoppy Street
Steven
HK$1,558
HK$1,714 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.4 km from Hoppy Street
Debra
HK$1,108
HK$1,219 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.4 km from Hoppy Street
Kayell
HK$853
HK$939 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




4. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.3 km from Hoppy Street
Ian Scott
HK$950
HK$1,044 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hoppy Street
Joan
HK$1,129
HK$1,242 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.6 km from Hoppy Street
Michael
HK$1,339
HK$1,472 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.3 km from Hoppy Street
Jan
HK$1,893
HK$2,082 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hoppy Street
Kristine
HK$986
HK$1,100 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.5 km from Hoppy Street
Katie
HK$3,500
HK$3,849 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.3 km from Hoppy Street
Robert
HK$884
HK$1,069 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.4 km from Hoppy Street
Joyce Masangcay
HK$846
HK$930 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa InternationalAsakusa, < 0.1 km from Hoppy Street
Alek
HK$814
HK$896 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, < 0.1 km from Hoppy Street
Robert
HK$1,178
HK$1,295 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.3 km from Hoppy Street
Nathan
HK$1,285
HK$1,555 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.4 km from Hoppy Street
Matthew
HK$1,328
HK$1,461 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.5 km from Hoppy Street
Alec
HK$1,143
HK$1,257 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.7 km from Hoppy Street
Kevin
HK$1,582
HK$1,740 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hoppy Street
Genisys
HK$1,204
HK$1,340 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




19. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.5 km from Hoppy Street
Guoping
HK$4,974
HK$5,471 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.2 km from Hoppy Street
Jeremy
HK$1,497
HK$1,647 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hoppy Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View |
Top Hoppy Street Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great! I will definitely stay again!!"
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Aircon was Wonderful"
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay, the front reception staff, dining, housekeeping were polite, friendly and professional. Room was spotlessly clean, really comfortable bedding and the breakfast was excellent. Great location and easy access to from Narita Airport."
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was friendly and professional. the hotel was clean, there is only three washers and dryers witch makes it hard to use them but there’s two laundromats near by that you can use if you need to clean your clothes."
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Super clean and perfect for sleeping. Very close to train station and Sensoji"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Great traditional hotel. Staff was helpful and great location."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
8/10 Good
"Good hotel is in the heart of Asakusa, but my room was so tiny that I had to climb over my husband to get to my side of the bed."
hotel MONday Asakusa
8/10 Good
"It's very close to significant attractions, restaurants and shops. The rooms are compact but comfortable. The only negative was the very hard mattress."
Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
10/10 Excellent
"Great breakfast buffet."
Other attractions near Hoppy Street
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Chingo-dō
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Chingo-dō. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Asakusa Little Theater
You can make plans for a show at Asakusa Little Theater on your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Marugoto Nippon
During your trip to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Marugoto Nippon. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Mokubatei
You can enjoy a show at Mokubatei during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Dempoin Temple
After visiting Dempoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Public Hall
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Asakusa Public Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Konica Minolta Planetarium Tenku
- Tokyu Hotels in Higashiueno
- Apartments in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Yoshiwara Shrine
- B&B in Kuramae Station
- 4 Star Hotels in Asakusa
- Hotels near Sensoji Temple
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Asakusa
- Hotels near Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Nakamise Street
- Cheap Hotels in Taito
- Hotels near Asakusa Station
- Apartments in Iriya Station
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Asakusa
- Ski Hotel Hotels in Asakusa
- Hotels near Uguisudani Station
- Ryokans in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Hotels near Shin-Nakamise Shopping Street
- Family Hotel Hotels in Taito
- Asakusa Hotels
- Villas in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Asakusa
- Hotels near Ryogoku Kokugikan
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Ueno
- Condo Rentals in Asakusa Station
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Tokyo Solamachi
- Hostels in Inaricho Station
- Taito Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Asakusa
- Villas in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Residences in Asakusa Station
- Resorts in Shin-okachimachi Station
- Kaminarimon Hotels
- Villas in Asakusa Station
- B&B in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Iriya Hotels
- Guest Houses in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Hotels near Hanayashiki Amusement Park
- Hotels near Jakotsu-yu
- B&B in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Ueno Station
- Hotels near Nakamise Arcade
- Hotels near Kaminarimon Gate
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Kaminarimon
- Holiday Parks in Uguisudani Station
- Hotels near Asakusa ROX
- Hotels near Tokudaiji Temple
- Hotels near Asakusa Shrine
- Capsule Hotels in Asakusa Station
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Asakusa
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Kuramae
- Hotels near Sumida River
- Ranches in Tokyo Skytree Station
- Ryokans in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Sumida Aquarium
- Holiday Parks in Tawaramachi Station
- Apartments in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Apa Hotels in Asakusa
- Vacation Homes in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Kuramae Station
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Taito
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Asakusa
- Vacation Homes in Tawaramachi Station
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Asakusa
- Guest Houses in Asakusa Station
- Komagata Hotels
- Adventure Sport Hotel Hotels in Asakusa
- Ryokans in Kuramae Station
- Ryokans in Asakusa Station
- Hotels near Asakusa Public Hall
- Resorts in Asakusa Station
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusa
- Nishiasakusa Hotels
- Hotels near Asakusa Engei Hall
- Cheap Hotels in Kuramae
- Palaces in Uguisudani Station
- Capsule Hotels in Ueno Station
- Hostels in Honjo-azumabashi Station
- Livemax Hotels in Asakusa
- Inns in Honjo-azumabashi Station




