Entire condo

45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View

Photo gallery for 45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View

A cabin with a wooden exterior, a porch, and a view of a forested area. - 45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View (Incline Village)
A cabin with a wooden exterior, a chimney, and a deck. - 45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View (Incline Village)
A compact kitchen with a dining area, wooden walls, and a large window. - 45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View (Incline Village)
A dining area with a round table, white chairs, and a chandelier. - 45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View (Incline Village)
A bedroom with two beds, a bedside table with a lamp, a window with a view of greenery, and a wooden table with a vase. - 45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View (Incline Village)
Experience the heart of Incline Village at this cozy 3-bedroom condo in Coeur du Lac, with an outdoor pool during summer months and a year-round indoor hot tub. Walk down to Lakeshore Blvd for miles of scenic bike paths or take a short drive to Diamond Peak ski resort, Hyatt Casino, and various parks like Lake Tahoe Nevada State Park.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 41312 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View

  • Mountain-view condo living awaits at 45 Coeur Du Lac in Incline Village, just a short walk to the Lakeshore Blvd bike path and close to the best of Tahoe's outdoor recreation. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat offers a comfortable layout with room for up to 4 guests, making it a great fit for small families or couples traveling together.

    Inside, the home blends relaxed alpine charm with everyday convenience. The cozy living room features a fireplace, television, and internet access, creating an easy place to unwind after a day on the lake or trails. The well-equipped kitchen includes a refrigerator, oven, stove, microwave, dishwasher, coffee maker, toaster, blender, kettle, and cooking basics, along with dishes, utensils, and a dining table for simple meals at home.

    Each bedroom is thoughtfully arranged for restful stays, including a queen bed in the primary bedroom, twin singles in the guest room, and another queen bed in the third bedroom. Linens, towels, shampoo, a hair dryer, ironing board, washer, and dryer help keep travel light and stress-free. Guests frequently mention the clean, comfortable feel and appreciate the practical, well-stocked setup that makes settling in effortless.

    Step outside to enjoy community amenities, including a communal pool, perfect for refreshing summer days. With mountain views, a welcoming atmosphere, and easy access to Incline Village's scenic surroundings, this condo offers a wonderful base for lake adventures, biking, hiking, and exploring the area's natural beauty. Guests rave about the convenient location and the inviting comfort throughout the home. Book your stay and enjoy a memorable Tahoe getaway.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Internet access

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,312 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 30

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Incline Village is home to this condo. Mt. Rose Ski Tahoe and Northstar California Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Tahoe-Nevada State Park and Sand Harbor. Tahoe Institute for Natural Science and Diamond Peak Ski School are also worth visiting. Visit our Incline Village travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Incline Village
Map
Incline Village, NV

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with waves, rocky outcrops, and a forested hillside.
    Incline Beach
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A sunset over a calm lake with large rocks in the foreground.
    East Shore Trail
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Tahoe Institute for Natural Science
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • North Tahoe Nevada Welcome Center
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Incline Village Championship Golf Course
    1 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Truckee Station
    32 min drive
  • Truckee, CA (TKF-Truckee Tahoe)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    10 min walk
  • 7-Eleven
    10 min walk
  • Drink Coffee Do Stuff
    11 min walk
  • Club Tahoe Resort
    19 min walk
  • T's Mesquite Rotisserie
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View located?

Situated in Incline Village, this condo building is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Incline Beach and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Lake Tahoe-Nevada State Park. Tahoe Institute for Natural Science and Incline Village Tennis Center are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

45 Coeur Du Lac 3BR/2BA Incline Village, Pool & Mtn View Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Erica M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
I stayed there before, it has always been my favorite location.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2025