Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Ciragan Palace and Dolmabahçe Palace, Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites provides a garden, a business centre and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Business Studio

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Quadruple Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Single Bed

Triple Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 1 Single Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Beşiktaş, a neighbourhood in Istanbul, is home to Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites. Kadıköy Port and Ataköy Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bosphorus and Gülhane Park. Ready for a night out? Consider Bomontiada and Volkswagen Arena. Visit our Istanbul travel guide
Map
Ömür Sokak, 4, Istanbul, Istanbul, 34353

What's nearby

  • The Çırağan Palace with ornate architecture and a grand staircase leading to the entrance.
    Yildiz
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A grand white building with ornate columns and a large archway.
    Ciragan Palace
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Yildiz Technical University
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Yildiz Palace
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Besiktas Pier
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Maçka Cable Car Station
    3 min drive
  • Beyoglu Station
    7 min drive
  • Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Yıldız's
    2 min walk
  • DEAL COFFEE
    3 min walk
  • Kamos
    2 min walk
  • Chinese Time
    2 min walk
  • Galifo Meyhanesi
    2 min walk

About this property

Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites

  • Hotel near Bosphorus
  • Close to Ciragan Palace and Dolmabahçe Palace, Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites provides a garden, a business centre and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free valet parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, a banquet hall and luggage storage
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites feature perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, electric kettles and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites located?

Located in Beşiktaş, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Yildiz, Bosphorus and Ciragan Palace. Taksim Square and Bosphorus Bridge are also within 2 miles (3 km). Maçka Cable Car Station is 23 minutes by foot and Osmanbey Station is 28 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Beşiktaş Vip İnn Hotel & Suites Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2024