Entire home

2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2

A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2 (Karrebæksminde)
A historical site with stone ruins and a modern building in the background. - 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2 (Karrebæksminde)
A landscaped garden with a small pool, benches, and a pathway. - 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2 (Karrebæksminde)
A house with a tiled roof and chimneys, surrounded by trees and greenery. - 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2 (Karrebæksminde)
An aerial view of a lakeside community with houses and a golf course. - 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2 (Karrebæksminde)
2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2 provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2

  • Property highlights
  • 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2 provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property

Similar properties

About the area

Karrebæksminde is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Avno Naturcenter and Enø strand, while Helligaandshuset and Naestved Museum are cultural highlights. Kludekogeren and Mor Med Barn are also worth visiting. Visit our Karrebæksminde travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Karrebæksminde
Map
Karrebæksminde, Sjælland

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier extending into a body of water, surrounded by large rocks and a distant shoreline with houses and a flag.
    Kludekogeren
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Enø strand
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Gavno Palace
    23 min drive - 17.4 km
  • BonBon-Land
    27 min drive - 26.5 km
  • Camp Adventure
    37 min drive - 37.3 km

Getting around

  • Næstved Station
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Humle Ølbar
    12 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • Petersens Pizza
    12 min drive
  • Sushi Takumi
    13 min drive
  • Hotel Kirstine
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 2 Rooms, Premium, 2+2 People, 48m2 located?

Situated in Karrebæksminde, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Enø strand and Kludekogeren. Karrebaek Kirke is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.