le Stanze del Capitano Caldora
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for le Stanze del Capitano Caldora





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Double or Twin Room

Standard Double or Twin Room
- 205 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds OR 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Comfort Double Room

Comfort Double Room
- 215 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Club Double Room

Club Double Room
- 205 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- City view
- 258 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed OR 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
About the area

What's nearby
- Piazza del Duomo5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Church of Santa Maria di Collemaggio5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Church of San Bernardino da Siena7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Fontana Luminosa13 min walk - 1.1 km
- L'Aquila Public Pool16 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- L'Aquila Station16 min drive
Restaurants
- La Malandrina8 min walk
- Bar Gelateria Duomo7 min walk
- Arrosticini divini9 min walk
- Bar del Corso7 min walk
- Irish Pub Restaurant Via Verdi8 min walk
About this property
le Stanze del Capitano Caldora
- Bed & breakfast near Piazza del Duomo
- Located close to Church of Santa Maria di Collemaggio and Church of San Bernardino da Siena, le Stanze del Capitano Caldora provides a free breakfast buffet. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guest rooms at le Stanze del Capitano Caldora feature thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and desk chairs.
- More amenities include:
- Rainfall showers, bidets and hairdryers
- 32-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
- Wardrobes/cupboards, housekeeping and desks
Similar properties

B&B Villa Maria
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi

Europe Garden Silvi
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included

Sea Lion Hotel
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly

B&B L' Angolino
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Bar

B&B Hotel Pescara
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Breakfast available

G Hotel Pescara
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

La Culla dei Sogni
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Business services

Hotel City
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant

Giardino Dei Principi
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant

VILLA MARIA HOTEL & SPA
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free offsite parking within 10 metres
- Street parking available
- Free uncovered self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Conveniences
- Virtual front desk
Guest services
- Housekeeping (on request) (for a fee)
Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Well-lit path to entrance
More
- Communal living room
- Smoking not allowed
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- Bidet
- Hair dryer
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shampoo
- Shower
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
Entertainment
- 32-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels
More
- Desk
- Desk chair
- Laptop workspace
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Important information
Optional extras
- Cleaning/housekeeping/linen fee: EUR 20 per day
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
We should mention
Frequently asked questions
Is le Stanze del Capitano Caldora pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at le Stanze del Capitano Caldora?
As of 30 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at le Stanze del Capitano Caldora on 13 Aug 2026 start from HK$885, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at le Stanze del Capitano Caldora?
Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.
What time is check-in at le Stanze del Capitano Caldora?
Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.
What time is check-out at le Stanze del Capitano Caldora?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is le Stanze del Capitano Caldora located?
Located in the heart of L'Aquila, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Church of Santa Maria di Collemaggio, Piazza del Duomo and Church of San Bernardino da Siena. Fontana Luminosa and L'Aquila Public Pool are also within 15 minutes. L'Aquila Station is 24 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
le Stanze del Capitano Caldora Reviews
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
10
10
10
9.8
Reviews
10/10 Excellent
Nilufer
Nilufer
10/10 Excellent
Silvia
Silvia
10/10 Excellent
Giampiero

Giampiero
10/10 Excellent
VINICIUS
VINICIUS
10/10 Excellent
Taishi
Taishi
10/10 Excellent
Marika
