Entire condo

One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

A beach bar, a corner/local shop and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View . Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a business centre.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Parking available
The current price is HK$384
HK$422 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Panoramic Condo, 1 Bedroom, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 452 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Condo

  • Ocean view
  • 452 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Economy Condo

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Family Condo

  • Ocean view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near a private beach, One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View is in Mactan, a neighbourhood in Lapu-Lapu. Colon Street and Magellan's Cross are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit SM City Cebu and Ayala Center. Jpark Island Waterpark and Jose R. Gullas Halad Museum are also worth visiting. Looking to get your feet wet? Kayaking, scuba diving and snorkelling adventures can be found near the property. Visit our Lapu-Lapu travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Lapu-Lapu
Map
Newtown Blvd, Lapu-Lapu, Central Visayas, 6015

What's nearby

  • A historical monument with a tall obelisk, surrounded by a white fence and palm trees.
    Magellan Monument
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A historical monument with a tall obelisk, surrounded by a white fence and palm trees.
    Mactan Shrine
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • The Mactan Newtown
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • The Mactan Newtown Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • CHI, The Spa
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Cebu (CEB-Mactan - Cebu Intl.)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    3 min walk
  • Gordon Ramsey Fish and Chips
    5 min walk
  • Street Burger Gordon Ramsay
    5 min walk
  • McDonald's
    6 min walk
  • Lobby Lounge
    15 min walk

About this property

One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View

  • Condo near Jpark Island Waterpark
  • You can look forward to a beach bar, a corner/local shop and laundry facilities at One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View . In addition to a business centre, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool
    • Self-parking (surcharge), water sports equipment and a lift
    • A 24-hour front desk, ATM/banking services and meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View have comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Showers, bidets and free toiletries
    • 55-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services and cable channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View ?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View on 9 Nov 2026 start from HK$384, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View ?

Self-parking is available for PHP 125 per day.

What time is check-in at One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View located?

Located in Mactan, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Mactan Expo Center and The Mactan Newtown. Mactan Shrine and Magellan Monument are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

One Manchester Place 1BR Ocean View Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
It was clean and great! We stayed the night before an early flight.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Amazing find
Stayed 12 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in
Disliked: Communication
Ok for the price
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
This condo was absolutely amazing! The owner was genuine and polite, and the view was amazing. The only thing I wish I would have had in the condo was blackout curtains to keep it a little darker and a little cooler, even though the AC worked perfectly.
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2026