Entire apartment

Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland

Photo gallery for Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland

A kitchen with an open door leading to a patio with a view of a garden. - Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland (Losone)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel sink, and a window above the countertop. - Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland (Losone)
A building with a wooden door, a staircase, and a bicycle parked outside. - Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland (Losone)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining area with a table, and a kitchen in the background. - Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland (Losone)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a large window, and a view of the living area. - Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland (Losone)
Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland

  • Escape to Losone at this 2-bedroom apartment just 10-minutes from the northern shore of Lake Maggiore.

    Perfect for small families and groups, this apartment accommodates up to 4 guests and is surrounded by greenery and quiet. This apartment features a private entrance and a private outdoor parking space located 50 metres from the house. Its standout feature is the lovely private garden directly in front of the entrance, perfect for relaxing outdoors, al fresco dining, and evening aperitifs.

    The apartment offers independent access through an external gate leading into a bright living area with a dining table and an open-plan equipped kitchen, comfortably accommodating up to four guests. The property includes two bedrooms: a double bedroom with French doors opening onto the outdoor passageway leading to the garden, and a second bedroom furnished with bunk beds.

    Sleeping
    Bedroom 1: Features a double bed and a wardrobe for ample storage.
    Bedroom 2: Features a bunk bed and a wardrobe.

    Bathroom Details
    Bathroom 1: Equipped with a shower and WC.

    Additional
    • Free Wi-Fi • TV • Central Heating • Private Parking Space • Pets Allowed • Child Friendly • Suitable for Elderly • Fenced Garden • Outside Dining Area • Outside Table-Chairs

    Note:
    Upon arrival, you\'ll find a complimentary welcome kit that includes one bath towel and one face towel per person, a shower kit, two rolls of toilet paper, a kitchen kit with dish soap and a sponge, and a 35-litre garbage bag provided by the municipality.
    As this is a self-catering accommodation, these items are provided in case you forget anything and are kindly provided. Any other products you may need during your stay can be purchased at nearby supermarkets.


    Location
    The property is located in Losone\'s centre and offers easy access to popular attractions, lidos and lake front. Just a 10-minute drive takes you to Lake Maggiore with stunning views, restaurants, bars and tour providers. The Locarno town square is just a 10-minute drive and houses art museums, castles and historic spots. Some of the must-visit sites include Piazza Grande, Madonna del Sasso, and Falconeria Locarno. Families with kids can visit nearby parks like Meriggio and Parco Parsifal.

    Nearest Internation airport is Milan Malpensa Airport, a 1-hour 30-minute drive away.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Losone, this apartment is in the city centre. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Monte Verità and Ascona Beach, while Museo Comunale d’Arte Moderna and Galleria Borgo are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at National Youth Sports Centre or Maccagno Stadium. Visit our Losone travel guide
View more Apartments in Losone
Map
Losone

What's nearby

  • Monte Verità
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Museo Comunale d’Arte Moderna
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Golf Losone
    4 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Fondazione Monte Verita
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Galleria Borgo
    6 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Gordola Station
    13 min drive
  • Lugano (LUG-Agno)
    62 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristorante Mercato Cattori
    11 min walk
  • Adana Kebab&Pizza
    15 min walk
  • Ristorante Pizzeria Elvezia
    6 min drive
  • Ristorante al Pontile
    6 min drive
  • Grottino Ticinese
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa Viola Garden in Losone for 4, Losone, Switzerland located?

Located in the heart of Losone, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Monte Verità, Museo Comunale d’Arte Moderna and Fondazione Monte Verita. Galleria Borgo and Ascona Ferry Terminal are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.