Entire apartment

Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow

Photo gallery for Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow

A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a hanging light fixture, a painting, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor deck. - Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow (Luetow)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table with fruit, and a kitchen area with cabinets and a sink. - Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow (Luetow)
A bedroom with a bed, white curtains, a wooden ceiling, and a bedside lamp. - Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow (Luetow)
A cozy living room with a wooden ceiling, a dining area with a table and chairs, a sofa, and a fireplace. - Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow (Luetow)
A sandy beach path leading to the sea with a boat in the distance. - Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow (Luetow)
Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 4742 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow

  • Property highlights
  • Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Free bike hire and smoke-free property

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Free bicycle rentals
  • Fishing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Free bicycle rentals
  • Garden
  • Individual furnishings

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 50.0 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located in Luetow, this apartment is near the beach. Zinnowitz yacht harbour and Bernsteintherme are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Piraten der Ostsee Abenteuer-Minigolf and Butterfly Farm Trassenheide. Karl’s Adenture Village and Phänomenta Museum are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Luetow travel guide
View more Apartments in Luetow
Map
Luetow, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach path leading to the ocean, surrounded by grass and pine trees.
    Usedom Nature Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A beach with tents and a church on a hill.
    Zinnowitz Beach
    15 min drive - 10.0 km
  • A beach with sand ripples and a sunset over the ocean.
    Karlshagen Beach
    28 min drive - 20.8 km
  • Zinnowitz yacht harbour
    14 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Bernsteintherme
    17 min drive - 10.7 km

Getting around

  • Zinnowitz Station
    13 min drive
  • Peenemuende (PEF)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Portofino 'Zur Schlossinsel'
    13 min drive
  • Gartencafe Naschkatze
    6 min drive
  • Campertreff Lassan
    33 min drive
  • Primavera
    10 min drive
  • Sauziner Dorfkrug
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Usedom Nature Park and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Achterwasser. Zinnowitz yacht harbour and Bernsteintherme are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Ferienwohnung mit Kamin am Achterwasser in Lutow Reviews

Reviews

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Sascha

Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026