Entire home

Domus Dino

Photo gallery for Domus Dino

A neatly made bed in a room with a headboard, a wall-mounted artwork, and a window with curtains. - Domus Dino (Porto da Cruz)
A building with a tiled roof, a staircase leading to the entrance, and a small outdoor area with a bench. - Domus Dino (Porto da Cruz)
A dining area with a wooden table, chairs, a sofa, a hanging light fixture, and a surfboard decoration on the wall. - Domus Dino (Porto da Cruz)
A living room with a sofa, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a kitchen visible through an open doorway. - Domus Dino (Porto da Cruz)
A balcony with a tiled floor, a table, chairs, and a door leading to an interior space. - Domus Dino (Porto da Cruz)
Domus Dino provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Domus Dino

  • Your family will be close to everything when you stay in this space in the centre of Porto da Cruz, near the beach, bars and restaurants. Ideal for surfers. PGJyPg PGJyPg House with 2 bedrooms, kitchen, private bathroom, patio, easy access and free private parking. PGJyPg Can accommodate up to 4 people. Additional amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi. Pets are not allowed. The property is located 150 metres from the beach and the surf school, where you can rent boards and take surf lessons. Rural village, ideal for walking and relaxing amidst the sea and mountain nature. Close to restaurants, bakery, supermarket, a mini-market, public swimming pool and bars a few minutes away. On foot.

    Approximately a three-minute walk away you can find a supermarket, bars and restaurants, the Sugar Mill with the Sugar Cane Museum and access to the sea.

    Outdoor activities and adventure sports, especially surfing, paragliding and mountain biking, make Porto da Cruz a true regional reference.

    We invite you to visit our restaurants and bars, "Praça Velha" and "Dino's Bar", where you can enjoy our traditional cuisine and drinks while admiring the stunning sea view.

Similar properties

About the area

Machico is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Reserva Natural da Rocha do Navio and Pico Das Pedras, while CR7 Museum and Whale Museum are cultural highlights. Madeira Theme Park and Maze are also worth visiting. Visit our Machico travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Machico
Map
Porto da Cruz, Madeira

What's nearby

  • A stone pathway leading to a circular water feature surrounded by greenery and a fence.
    Ribeiro Frio Natural Park
    10 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Kartódromo do Faial
    5 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Faial Beach
    6 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Madeira Theme Park
    12 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Santo da Serra Market
    12 min drive - 11.8 km

Getting around

  • Funchal (FNC-Cristiano Ronaldo)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • O Moinho
    11 min drive
  • Espiga
    11 min drive
  • Serra e Mar
    11 min drive
  • Praça Velha
    3 min walk
  • Baía do Bago
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Domus Dino pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Domus Dino?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Domus Dino?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Domus Dino?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Domus Dino located?

Situated in Machico, this holiday home is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Laurisilva of Madeira and within 6 miles (10 km) of Kartódromo do Faial and Faial Beach. Levada do Cani�al and Santo da Serra Market are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.