
Jakarta Merdeka Square Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Merdeka Square hotels

1. Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City Centre
Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City CentreGambir, 1.1 km from Merdeka Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (135 reviews)
The price is HK$546
HK$660 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. Ascott Menteng Jakarta
Ascott Menteng Jakarta0.9 km from Merdeka Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is HK$701
HK$849 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng
Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng1.2 km from Merdeka Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is HK$404
HK$489 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta
Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta1.1 km from Merdeka Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (169 reviews)
The price is HK$384
HK$464 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Park Hyatt Jakarta
Park Hyatt Jakarta1.1 km from Merdeka Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is HK$1,697
HK$2,054 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

6. Vertu Harmoni Jakarta
Vertu Harmoni JakartaGambir, 1.4 km from Merdeka Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (105 reviews)
The price is HK$447
HK$541 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Mercure Jakarta Sabang
Mercure Jakarta SabangCentral Jakarta, 0.8 km from Merdeka Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (285 reviews)
The price is HK$337
HK$408 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Stanley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Stanley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.3 km from Merdeka Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (86 reviews)
The price is HK$258
HK$312 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. ibis Styles Jakarta Tanah Abang
ibis Styles Jakarta Tanah Abang1.5 km from Merdeka Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
The price is HK$252
HK$305 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. Fraser Residence Menteng Jakarta
Fraser Residence Menteng Jakarta1.3 km from Merdeka Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (242 reviews)
The price is HK$468
HK$545 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

11. Ashley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Ashley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.3 km from Merdeka Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (302 reviews)
The price is HK$384
HK$464 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

12. Millennium Hotel Sirih Jakarta
Millennium Hotel Sirih JakartaGambir, 1.1 km from Merdeka Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (951 reviews)
The price is HK$279
HK$338 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

13. ARTOTEL Thamrin Jakarta
ARTOTEL Thamrin JakartaGondangdia, 1.5 km from Merdeka Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (345 reviews)
The price is HK$321
HK$389 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

14. Four Points by Sheraton Jakarta Thamrin
Four Points by Sheraton Jakarta ThamrinGondangdia, 1.5 km from Merdeka Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (549 reviews)
The price is HK$455
HK$550 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Luminor Hotel Kota
Luminor Hotel KotaGambir, 1.2 km from Merdeka Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is HK$306
HK$370 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. YELLO Hotel Harmoni Jakarta
YELLO Hotel Harmoni JakartaGambir, 1.4 km from Merdeka Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (116 reviews)
The price is HK$195
HK$236 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Aryaduta Menteng
Aryaduta MentengCentral Jakarta, 1.1 km from Merdeka Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (450 reviews)
The price is HK$412
HK$498 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Wahid Hasyim
Aloft by Marriott Jakarta Wahid Hasyim1.3 km from Merdeka Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (163 reviews)
The price is HK$411
HK$498 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Wahid Hasyim by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Wahid Hasyim by IHG1.4 km from Merdeka Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (370 reviews)
The price is HK$337
HK$408 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Morrissey Hotel
Morrissey Hotel1.3 km from Merdeka Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (406 reviews)
The price is HK$477
HK$577 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Merdeka Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mövenpick Hotel Jakarta City Centre | 9.4 Exceptional 135 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ascott Menteng Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ashley Tugu Tani Menteng | 9.4 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta | 9.2 Wonderful 169 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Hyatt Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 68 reviews | View |
Top Merdeka Square Hotel Reviews

Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
10/10 Excellent













































































