Entire apartment

Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities

Photo gallery for Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities

A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables, a nightstand, a potted plant, and a door. - Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities (Montréal)
A modern living room with a leather sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a dining area in the background. - Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities (Montréal)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a countertop with a coffee maker and plant. - Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities (Montréal)
A room with a wooden wardrobe, a glass desk with a computer, and a skylight. - Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities (Montréal)
A modern kitchen with a central island, white cabinetry, and a dining area with a wooden table and white chairs. - Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities (Montréal)
Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities

  • 🏡 Discover a modern, spacious, and bright apartment designed for comfort! With a 🔐 smart lock, enjoy easy and hassle-free self check-in. The open-concept layout creates a warm and inviting space perfect for families, groups, and extended stays.

    ✅ 📶 Fast 400 Mbps Wi-Fi
    ✅ 📺 Smart TVs with Netflix / Prime / HBO / streaming
    ✅ ☀️ Very bright with windows on multiple sides
    ✅ ❄️ Air conditioning for extra comfort
    ✅ 🧺 Fresh linens, towels & essentials included
    ✅ ☕ Complimentary coffee with Keurig machine
    ✅ 🔑 Self check-in 24/7 with smart lock
    ✅ 🚗 Easy parking nearby
    ✅ 🌿 Large private outdoor courtyard perfect for relaxing
    ✅ 🚇 Conveniently located near the metro, shopping & grocery stores
    ✅ Comfortably accommodates 6 guests (7 if one guest uses the couch)

    🛏️ Bedroom 1
    • 🛏️ Comfortable queen bed
    • 🗄️ Storage furniture
    • 👔 Large closet
    • 🪟 Curtains for privacy
    • 😴 Quiet and relaxing space

    📺❄️ Bedroom 2
    • 🛏️ Comfortable queen bed
    • 📺 Smart TV
    • ❄️ Air conditioning directly in the bedroom
    • 🪟 Curtains
    • ✨ Perfect space to unwind

    💼🛏️ Bedroom 3
    • 🛏️ Comfortable queen Murphy bed
    • 💻 Easily transforms into a workspace
    • 👔 Closet
    • 🔄 Flexible setup based on your needs
    • 📚 Ideal for work or relaxation

    🛋️ Extra spacious living room
    • 🛋️ Large ultra-comfortable leather sectional
    • 📺 Smart TV with streaming platforms
    • 🍽️ Large wooden dining table for 6 guests
    • 🪑 4 bar stools at the kitchen counter
    • Open-concept space perfect for gathering together

    👨‍🍳 Fully equipped modern kitchen
    • 🍳 Complete kitchen with everything needed for cooking
    • 🍽️ Dishes, cookware, utensils & kitchen accessories included
    • 🧼 Cleaning supplies provided
    • ❄️ Refrigerator
    • 🍽️ Dishwasher
    • 🔥 Microwave
    • 🍞 Toaster
    • ☕ Keurig coffee machine with complimentary coffee

    🧺 Included amenities
    • 🧺 In-unit washer
    • 👕 In-unit dryer
    • 🔐 Easy self check-in experience

    🌿 Large private outdoor courtyard
    • 🌳 Spacious private outdoor area
    • ☀️ Perfect for relaxing
    • 🍃 Great space to enjoy beautiful days outdoors

    ✨ Perfect for families, groups, and extended stays looking for comfort, space, and convenience in Montreal.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Southwest, a neighbourhood in Montreal, is home to this apartment. Sainte-Catherine Street and The Underground City are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Place des Arts and Six Flags La Ronde. Check out an event or a game at Bell Centre, and consider making time for Montreal Botanical Garden, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Montreal travel guide
View more Apartments in Montreal
Map
Montréal, QC

What's nearby

  • A riverside walkway with swan-shaped boats, a bridge, and a park with trees and benches.
    Lachine Canal National Historic Site
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A large brick building with a clock tower, a balcony, and a sign that reads "CHEMICAL WAREHOUSE".
    Les Quartiers du Canal
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Angrignon Park
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Carrefour Angrignon
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Brasserie McAuslan
    6 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Monk Station
    4 min walk
  • Montreal West Station
    8 min drive
  • Trudeau International Airport (YUL)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dilallo Burger
    5 min walk
  • Beardlington Barbershop & Café
    7 min walk
  • Tim Hortons
    8 min walk
  • Dairy Queen
    13 min walk
  • Gagaglaces
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious and Modern, Close to Metro and Amenities located?

Located in Southwest, this apartment building is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Lachine Canal National Historic Site and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Sainte-Catherine Street. Saint Lawrence River and Saint Jacques Street are also within 3 miles (5 km). Monk Station is only a 4-minute walk and Angrignon Station is 14 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.