
Área Metropolitana de Murcia Murcia Cathedral Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Murcia Cathedral hotels

1. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 0.1 km from Murcia Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (646 reviews)
The price is HK$532
HK$585 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 0.3 km from Murcia Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (61 reviews)
The price is HK$677
HK$745 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

3. Hotel Nelva
Hotel Nelva1.3 km from Murcia Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$536
HK$589 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Hesperia Murcia Centro
Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 0.2 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (626 reviews)
The price is HK$472
HK$519 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 1 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (290 reviews)
The price is HK$501
HK$551 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Allegro Murcia Azarbe
Allegro Murcia Azarbe1.4 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (372 reviews)
The price is HK$500
HK$550 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH0.4 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (499 reviews)
The price is HK$477
HK$524 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia0.8 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (412 reviews)
The price is HK$557
HK$613 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. ibis budget Huerta De Murcia
ibis budget Huerta De Murcia2.6 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (286 reviews)
The price is HK$358
HK$394 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas0.5 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (906 reviews)
The price is HK$643
HK$707 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, 0.2 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (554 reviews)
The price is HK$644
HK$709 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
Catalonia Conde de FloridablancaEl Carmen, 0.4 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (515 reviews)
The price is HK$635
HK$698 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 1.3 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (173 reviews)
The price is HK$479
HK$527 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott2.5 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is HK$594
HK$653 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. ibis Murcia
ibis Murcia2.4 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (279 reviews)
The price is HK$437
HK$480 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Occidental Murcia Agalia
Occidental Murcia Agalia1.4 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (635 reviews)
The price is HK$536
HK$589 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Hotel Pacoche Murcia
Hotel Pacoche MurciaEl Carmen, 0.5 km from Murcia Cathedral
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (176 reviews)
The price is HK$545
HK$599 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Hotel Universal Murcia
Hotel Universal MurciaEl Carmen, 0.4 km from Murcia Cathedral
7.4 out of 10, Good, (348 reviews)
The price is HK$445
HK$489 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Apartments Historic Center Murcia
Apartments Historic Center Murcia0.6 km from Murcia Cathedral
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is HK$787
HK$787 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Apartamentos HEY U
Apartamentos HEY UEl Carmen, 0.8 km from Murcia Cathedral
4.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is HK$562
HK$562 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Murcia Cathedral
![]() Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 0.1 km from Murcia Cathedral | ![]() LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 0.3 km from Murcia Cathedral | ![]() Hotel Nelva1.3 km from Murcia Cathedral | ![]() Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 0.2 km from Murcia Cathedral | ![]() Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 1 km from Murcia Cathedral |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 646 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 61 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 626 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 290 reviews |
The price is HK$532 HK$585 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is HK$677 HK$745 total includes taxes & fees 11 Nov - 12 Nov | The price is HK$536 HK$589 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov | The price is HK$472 HK$519 total includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is HK$501 HK$551 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Murcia Cathedral Hotel Reviews

Hotel Nelva
10/10 Excellent



































































