
Monterrey Museo del Obispado Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Museo del Obispado hotels

1. San Jeronimo Suites
San Jeronimo SuitesSan Jerónimo, 1.6 km from Museo del Obispado
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is HK$457
HK$544 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Grand Fiesta Americana Monterrey Valle
Grand Fiesta Americana Monterrey Valle2.6 km from Museo del Obispado
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is HK$1,494
HK$1,777 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

3. InterContinental Presidente Monterrey by IHG
InterContinental Presidente Monterrey by IHG2.8 km from Museo del Obispado
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (300 reviews)
The price is HK$2,181
HK$2,595 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Safi Royal Luxury Metropolitan
Safi Royal Luxury Metropolitan2.7 km from Museo del Obispado
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,151 reviews)
The price is HK$1,313
HK$1,562 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Fiesta Americana Monterrey Pabellón M
Fiesta Americana Monterrey Pabellón MMonterrey Centro, 2.7 km from Museo del Obispado
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,380 reviews)
The price is HK$1,142
HK$1,359 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Express Monterrey Galerias by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Monterrey Galerias by IHGSan Jerónimo, 2.3 km from Museo del Obispado
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,389 reviews)
The price is HK$701
HK$845 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Four Points by Sheraton Galerias Monterrey
Four Points by Sheraton Galerias MonterreySan Jerónimo, 1.7 km from Museo del Obispado
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,193 reviews)
The price is HK$1,051
HK$1,251 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Galeria Plaza Monterrey
Galeria Plaza MonterreyMonterrey Centro, 2.1 km from Museo del Obispado
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,111 reviews)
The price is HK$705
HK$839 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. JW Marriott Hotel Monterrey Valle
JW Marriott Hotel Monterrey Valle2.9 km from Museo del Obispado
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (681 reviews)
The price is HK$2,118
HK$2,521 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Hotel Kavia Monterrey
Hotel Kavia MonterreyMonterrey Centro, 3.2 km from Museo del Obispado
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,791 reviews)
The price is HK$524
HK$623 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Adhoc Macro
Adhoc MacroMonterrey Centro, 3.1 km from Museo del Obispado
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is HK$289
HK$343 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. Barceló Monterrey Valle
Barceló Monterrey Valle2.7 km from Museo del Obispado
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (863 reviews)
The price is HK$1,118
HK$1,330 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. Purísima 5.0
Purísima 5.0Monterrey Centro, 1.8 km from Museo del Obispado
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (83 reviews)
The price is HK$346
HK$516 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Safi Royal Luxury Valle
Safi Royal Luxury Valle2.8 km from Museo del Obispado
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,980 reviews)
The price is HK$992
HK$1,180 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. The Westin Monterrey Valle
The Westin Monterrey Valle2.1 km from Museo del Obispado
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (554 reviews)
The price is HK$1,710
HK$2,035 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Monterrey Valle by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Monterrey Valle by IHG2.3 km from Museo del Obispado
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,366 reviews)
The price is HK$722
HK$859 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Live Aqua Monterrey
Live Aqua Monterrey2.6 km from Museo del Obispado
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (897 reviews)
The price is HK$1,965
HK$2,338 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

18. Fiesta Inn Express Monterrey Centro
Fiesta Inn Express Monterrey CentroMonterrey Centro, 2.2 km from Museo del Obispado
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,341 reviews)
The price is HK$815
HK$970 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Gamma de Fiesta Americana Monterrey Gran Hotel Ancira
Gamma de Fiesta Americana Monterrey Gran Hotel AnciraMonterrey Centro, 3.1 km from Museo del Obispado
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,266 reviews)
The price is HK$712
HK$847 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. NH Collection Monterrey San Pedro
NH Collection Monterrey San Pedro3.1 km from Museo del Obispado
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,696 reviews)
The price is HK$1,001
HK$1,191 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Museo del Obispado
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() San Jeronimo Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Fiesta Americana Monterrey Valle | 9.6 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() InterContinental Presidente Monterrey by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 300 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Safi Royal Luxury Metropolitan | 9.4 Exceptional 3,151 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fiesta Americana Monterrey Pabellón M | 9.4 Exceptional 1,380 reviews | View |
Top Museo del Obispado Hotel Reviews

MS Milenium Monterrey, Curio Collection by Hilton
10/10 Excellent








































































