Entire home

House North Sea View 142

Photo gallery for House North Sea View 142

A hotel with a large building and a smaller structure in the background. - House North Sea View 142 (Norderney)
A modern living room with a dining table, chairs, a sofa, a TV, and a cabinet. - House North Sea View 142 (Norderney)
A beach with a boat in the water, a sandy shore, and a clear sky. - House North Sea View 142 (Norderney)
A modern living room with a sofa, chairs, a coffee table, and a view of the sea. - House North Sea View 142 (Norderney)
A room with two single beds, a wooden desk with two lamps, and a beach-themed painting on the wall. - House North Sea View 142 (Norderney)
House North Sea View 142 provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

House North Sea View 142

  • The holiday apartment is located on the top (7th) floor and is easily accessible by elevator. The approximately 73 m² apartment can accommodate up to 5 people.

    The apartment features a spacious living and dining area, a fully equipped, high-gloss kitchen, three separate bedrooms (master bedroom, twin bedroom, single bedroom), a shower room, and a large balcony with a sea view. A travel cot and highchair are available upon request. Wi-Fi is provided.

    Private parking is available directly at the building.

    The town center is about a 5-minute walk away, and the north and west beaches are about a 10-minute walk. Coin-operated washing machines and dryers are located on the ground floor of the building. Pets are not allowed.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

About the area

Norderney is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park and National Park Center Seehundstation, while Kurtheater Norderney and Fisherman's House Museum are cultural highlights. Museumskreuzer Otto Schülke and Rätsel-Irrgarten-Norddeich are also worth visiting. Visit our Norderney travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Norderney
Map
Norderney

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a muddy, wet beach with footprints and a pier in the distance.
    Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Weststrand
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Kurtheater Norderney
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Nordstrand
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Windmill Norderney
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Juist Marina
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • MILCHBAR Norderney
    6 min walk
  • Marienhöhe Norderney
    7 min walk
  • Vinothek Dettweiler
    5 min walk
  • De Leckerbeck
    4 min walk
  • Fischgeniesserei
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is House North Sea View 142 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at House North Sea View 142?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at House North Sea View 142?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at House North Sea View 142?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is House North Sea View 142 located?

Situated in Norderney, this holiday home is within a 5-minute walk of Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park and Weststrand. Kurtheater Norderney and Norderney Town Hall are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.