整间度假短租

Abode at Dynamite Haus, private hot tub, 3 blocks to town lift & Main Street

Abode at Dynamite Haus, private hot tub, 3 blocks to town lift & Main Street

Abode at Dynamite Haus, private hot tub, 3 blocks to town lift & Main Street的照片库

用餐
私人厨房
住宿场地
住宿内部
私人厨房

点评

10/10
绝佳

整租房屋

4 间卧室5 间浴室可容纳 10 人(按实际入住人数收费)3251 平方英尺

热门服务设施

  • 热水浴缸
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 空调
  • 烧烤架

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Abode at Dynamite Haus, private hot tub, 3 blocks to town lift & Main Street

  • Summary:

    WHY WE LOVE IT:

    - Historic home completely remodeled with modern luxuries & amenities

    - Private enclosed patio with hot tub – One of the largest outdoor living areas in Old Town

    - Ideal location just blocks from Main Street



    From the moment you walk through the lemon twist front door of this historic silver-mining era home, you'll be blown away! Completely renovated in 2019, Abode at Dynamite Haus is a modern masterpiece, with all of today's modern niceties including in-floor radiant heat for a warm and cozy feel, gorgeous wide plank oak wood floors, and an exquisite gas fireplace in the living room wrapped in repurposed wood from the original home.



    The Space:

    From the moment you walk through the lemon twist front door of this historic silver-mining era home, you’ll be blown away! Completely renovated in 2019, Abode at Dynamite Haus is a modern masterpiece, with all of today’s modern niceties including in-floor radiant heat for a warm and cozy feel, gorgeous wide plank oak wood floors, and an exquisite gas fireplace in the living room wrapped in repurposed wood from the original home. Only four blocks from Main Street & Town Lift, Abode at Dynamite Haus features luxurious amenities throughout, with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, plus a bonus murphy bunk in the lower living room, accommodating up to 10 adults. This Park City paradise is ideal for any group of travelers looking to explore all that Park City has to offer!



    Filled with vibrant décor and luxurious furnishings, the main level with it’s open floor plan will surely be the hub for entertaining, relaxing & reconnecting! The gourmet kitchen with a beautifully waterfalled island with seating for 3, convenient prep sink, ‘one-touch’ Thermador refrigerator and a six burner Wolf range will make any chef feel at home! Mornings start with coffee and fresh mountain air from the front balcony overlooking all of Old Town. When the dinnertime bell rings, gather the group around the dining table that easily seats 8. For post-dinner drinks, or a soak in the private hot tub, head out back to one of the largest outdoor living spaces in Old Town!



    After a long day of mountain adventures, Abode at Dynamite Haus offers a comfy & cozy home to return to with four well-appointed bedrooms spread over the three levels. The grand master suite is the entire top level, boasting a king bed, warm gas fireplace, private access to the enormous back patio, HDTV, sitting area, full private spa-like bathroom with a soaking tub, walk-in steam shower, dual vanity sinks and it’s own front-loading washer & dryer. Down to the main level, you’ll find the second guest bedroom with a king-sized bed, patio access, and private ensuite bathroom with a shower and walk-in closet. Below on the lower level are two additional guest bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms, one with a queen bed and the other one with a king bed. For groups in need of additional sleeping arrangements, the lower level living room features a pull out Murphy bunk bed (twin/twin) to accommodate 2 more! Other conveniences of this home include a second laundry room on the lower level, central air conditioning, high-speed wifi, and one-car garage.



    Whether you’re looking to spend your time on the slopes, taking in the vibrant Main Street scene, or embarking on adventures near & far from a convenient home base, this Old Town escape is perfect for reconnecting and creating new cherished memories with your friends and loved ones.



    *1 parking spot in garage.

    **9'W, 7'6"H, 20'D



    A NOTE FROM ABODE: All residences are privately owned and homeowners may make ongoing updates at their discretion, in the interest of providing an enhanced guest experience. Community or club privileges, access to recreational features, and on-site amenities described here are subject to change and may be seasonal or based on current availability. It is of the utmost importance to us to keep the information listed here up to date for accuracy. If you require certain amenities, accessibility, bedding configurations, or clarification on any of the home's features or seasonal availability, please inquire directly with a reservation specialist for the latest information for your dates of stay. Additionally, a non-refundable Resort Fee is charged at the time of booking and is earned in full once your reservation is confirmed. This fee is separate from rent and other charges. We appreciate your understanding.



    Guest Access:

    We love helping our guests settle in to their accommodations! A local member of our team is happy to welcome you at the property, get you acquainted with the space and amenities, and share tips & local recommendations - just say the word and we'll be there!



    The Neighborhood:

    Park City



    Other Things to Note:

    A NOTE FROM ABODE: All residences are privately owned and homeowners may make ongoing updates at their discretion, in the interest of providing an enhanced guest experience. Community or club privileges, access to recreational features and on-site amenities described here are subject to change and may be seasonal or based on current availability. It is of the utmost importance to us to keep the information listed here up to date for accuracy. If you require certain amenities, accessibility, bedding configurations, or clarification on any of the home's features or seasonal availability, please inquire directly with a reservation specialist for the latest information for your dates of stay. We appreciate your understanding.

住宿服务设施

泳池/SPA

  • 1 个热水浴缸

互联网

  • 独立别墅提供:Wi-Fi

停车设施和交通

  • 店内停车设施设有车库

厨房

  • 冰箱
  • 炊具、餐具和厨具
  • 咖啡壶/茶具
  • 烤面包机
  • 烤箱
  • 炉灶台
  • 微波炉
  • 洗碗机

卧室

  • 4 间卧室
  • 提供床单

浴室

  • 4.5 间浴室
  • 吹风机
  • 淋浴
  • 淋浴/浴缸组合
  • 洗发水
  • 浴缸

起居区

  • 壁炉

娱乐

  • 电视

室外区域

  • 烧烤架
  • 阳台

洗衣房

  • 洗衣机
  • 洗衣设施

工作区

  • 办公间

舒适

  • 空调
  • 暖气

宠物

  • 不允许携带宠物

适用性/无障碍设施

  • 公共区域有实木地板
  • 无烟住宿

服务和便利设施

  • 熨斗/熨衣板

地段亮点

  • 地处山区

安全功能

  • 一氧化碳检测器(房东注明住宿有一氧化碳检测器)
  • 烟雾检测器(房东注明住宿有烟雾检测器)
  • 急救箱
  • 灭火器

概况

  • 单元面积:302 平方米

同类型住宿

政策

入住

16:00 开始办理入住
提供无接触办理入住服务
住客需年满 25 岁

退房

10:00 之前退房

特别入住说明

您将收到房东发来的电子邮件,内含入住和退房说明
住宿提供的信息可以使用自动翻译工具进行翻译

租房规定

Minimum check-in age is 25. A separate rental agreement is required after booking and can be reviewed in advance upon request.

宠物

不可带宠物

儿童及加床

欢迎儿童入住。

活动

No events allowed

可否吸烟

Smoking is not permitted

重要信息

您需知道

可能需收取加人费用,具体费用取决于住宿的政策。
入住时可能需要出示政府核发的身份证件(带照片)和信用卡、借记卡或缴付现金押金,以便于支付其他杂项的费用
特殊要求视入住时的具体情况而定,可能产生额外的费用。不能保证满足特殊要求。
店内严禁举办派对或团体活动。
房东表示住宿内安装有一氧化碳探测器
房东表示住宿内安装有烟雾探测器
此住宿场所采用的安全设施包括:灭火器和急救包。
此住宿拥有阳台、庭院、露台等户外空间,可能不适合儿童入住。如果您有顾虑,我们建议您在到店前联系住宿接待方,以确认他们是否可以为您安排合适的客房
该住宿由我们的合作伙伴 Vrbo 管理。您将收到 Vrbo 发来的电子邮件,内含 Vrbo 帐户的链接,可供您变更或取消订单使用。

街区简介

这个度假屋地处帕克城的帕克城商业区,地处山区。如果您的日程安排包括外出活动,帕克市度假山庄和麋鹿谷度假山庄肯定值得一逛,想要体验当地自然景观的旅客可前往大三叶杨峡谷。想在镇上参加一场活动或游戏?来看看熊谷运动公园或希尼德维尔盆地娱乐中心都有哪些好玩的。访问我们的帕克城旅行指南
查看帕克城的更多度假屋
地图
Park City, UT

附近有什么?

  • 帕克市度假山庄
    帕克市度假山庄
    步行 2 分钟 - 0.2 公里
  • 主街
    主街
    步行 5 分钟 - 0.5 公里
  • 唐恩滑雪缆车
    唐恩滑雪缆车
    步行 5 分钟 - 0.5 公里
  • 佩德滑雪缆车
    步行 8 分钟 - 0.7 公里
  • 埃及剧院
    步行 11 分钟 - 1.0 公里

周边介绍

  • 盐湖城国际机场 (SLC) - 43 分钟车程

餐厅

  • No Name Saloon
    步行 8 分钟
  • Atticus Coffee, Books and Teahouse
    步行 5 分钟
  • High West Distillery & Saloon
    步行 4 分钟
  • Fletcher's
    步行 6 分钟
  • The Bridge Cafe And Grill
    步行 4 分钟

常见问题

Abode at Dynamite Haus, private hot tub, 3 blocks to town lift & Main Street允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

何时可在Abode at Dynamite Haus, private hot tub, 3 blocks to town lift & Main Street办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Abode at Dynamite Haus, private hot tub, 3 blocks to town lift & Main Street办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Abode at Dynamite Haus, private hot tub, 3 blocks to town lift & Main Street的地址在哪里?

此度假屋位于帕克城商业区,步行 10 分钟即可走到帕克市度假山庄和主街。距离麋鹿谷度假山庄 4.9 公里。

关于Abode at Dynamite Haus, private hot tub, 3 blocks to town lift & Main Street的点评