
Bangkok Patpong Night Bazaar Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Patpong Night Bazaar hotels

1. Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn
Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn0.8 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is HK$1,107
HK$1,303 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

2. Aiden Surawong Bangkok
Aiden Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.3 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is HK$600
HK$707 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
The Standard, Bangkok MahanakhonSilom, 0.7 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (877 reviews)
The price is HK$1,303
HK$1,534 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. ibis Styles Bangkok Silom
ibis Styles Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$474
HK$557 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. Every Surawong
Every Surawong0.4 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is HK$420
HK$495 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. Mercure Bangkok Surawong
Mercure Bangkok SurawongBang Rak, 0.7 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is HK$414
HK$488 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Tiang Capsule
Tiang CapsuleBang Rak, 0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is HK$249
HK$293 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHG
Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHGSala Daeng, 0.4 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$1,026
HK$1,208 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. voco Bangkok Surawong by IHG
voco Bangkok Surawong by IHG0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (42 reviews)
The price is HK$850
HK$1,000 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok
Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok0.8 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (429 reviews)
The price is HK$836
HK$984 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Le Meridien Bangkok
Le Meridien Bangkok0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$1,231
HK$1,449 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point
Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point0.7 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,471 reviews)
The price is HK$511
HK$602 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHGSilom, 0.6 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$435
HK$512 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. Triple Y Hotel
Triple Y Hotel0.7 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
The price is HK$648
HK$763 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok
Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (567 reviews)
The price is HK$675
HK$794 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok Silom
Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (276 reviews)
The price is HK$606
HK$713 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Passa Hotel Bangkok
Passa Hotel BangkokSala Daeng, 0.5 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (165 reviews)
The price is HK$746
HK$878 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Cloud on Saladaeng Silom Hostel Bangkok
Cloud on Saladaeng Silom Hostel BangkokSala Daeng, 0.7 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (45 reviews)
The price is HK$243
HK$287 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. At 21 Saladaeng
At 21 SaladaengSala Daeng, 0.6 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (250 reviews)
The price is HK$533
HK$627 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Patpong Night Bazaar
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aiden Surawong Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon | 9.6 Exceptional 877 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() W Bangkok | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis Styles Bangkok Silom | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Patpong Night Bazaar Hotel Reviews

The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Patpong Night Bazaar
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Sala Daeng BTS Station
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Silom
- Furama Hotels in Silom
- Avani Hotels & Resorts in Sathon
- Bangkok City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Silom Complex Shopping Mall
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Silom
- Banyan Tree Hotels in Sathon
- Hotels near Sathorn Station
- Hotels near Bangkok Christian Hospital
- Sukhumvit Hotels
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Apartments in Chong Nonsi BTS Station
- Wedding Hotels in Sathon
- Maha Phruttharam Hotels
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Bang Rak
- Guest Houses in Bangkok Makkasan Station
- Witthayu Hotels
- Siam Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Ascott Hotels in Sathon
- Cheap Hotels in Siam
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in Sathon
- Hotels near Bangkok Train Station
- Wang Mai Hotels
- Oakwood Hotels in Sathon
- Hotels near Thaniya Plaza
- Ploenchit Hotels
- Bang Rak Hotels
- Hotels near Ratchadamri BTS Station
- Hotels near Lalai Sap Market
- Hotels near Chulalongkorn Hospital
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Silom
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Bang Rak
- Hotels near Siam Square
- Hotels near Lerdsin Hospital
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near Embassy of the United States
- Si Phraya Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Silom
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Bang Rak
- Hotels near King Power Mahanakhon
- Cheap Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Hotels near Chong Nonsi BTS Station
- Hotels near BNH Hospital
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Silom
- Hotels near Chulalongkorn University
- Silom Hotels
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Bang Rak
- Anantara Hotels in Sathon
- 5 Star Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Embassy District
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Siam
- Hotels near MBK Center
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Sathon
- Hotels near Hua Lamphong Station
- Family Hotel Hotels in Sathon
- Hotels near Siam BTS Station
- Hotels near Embassy of Germany
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Cheap Hotels in Sathon
- Lalai Sap Market
- Visit Sathon
- Visit Maha Phruttharam
- Chulalongkorn Hospital
- Visit Sukhumvit
- Silom Holidays
- Visit Pathumwan
- Lumphini Park
- Visit Ploenchit
- Central Embassy
- Visit Thanon Phaya Thai
- Erawan Shrine
- Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
- Saint Louis Hospital
- Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
- Silom Complex Shopping Mall
- Queen Saovabha Memorial Institute
- Siam Discovery Centre
- Platinum Fashion Mall
- Bnh Hospital
- Bangkok Christian Hospital
- Visit Silom
- Siam Paragon Mall
- Mbk Center
- Chulalongkorn University
- Visit Siam
- Si Phraya Pier
- Visit Bang Rak
- Visit Samyan-Chula
- San Jao Sien Khong
- Bangkok City Centre Holidays






































































