
Bangkok Patpong Night Bazaar Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
27 Oct - 28 OctTomorrow
28 Oct - 29 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Patpong Night Bazaar hotels




1. Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn
Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn0.8 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
michael
HK$1,108
HK$1,304 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. Aiden Surawong Bangkok
Aiden Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.3 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Shivani
HK$679
HK$799 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
The Standard, Bangkok MahanakhonSilom, 0.7 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Tyler
HK$1,185
HK$1,394 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Dusit Thani Bangkok
Dusit Thani BangkokSala Daeng, 0.6 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Stephen
HK$2,927
HK$3,445 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. W Bangkok
W BangkokSilom, 0.8 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Dalong
HK$1,370
HK$1,613 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Passa Hotel Bangkok
Passa Hotel BangkokSala Daeng, 0.5 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
wade
HK$611
HK$719 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. ibis Styles Bangkok Silom
ibis Styles Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Anthony
HK$474
HK$558 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Every Surawong
Every Surawong0.4 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Tim
HK$418
HK$492 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Mercure Bangkok Surawong
Mercure Bangkok SurawongBang Rak, 0.7 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Sam
HK$415
HK$488 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Tiang Capsule
Tiang CapsuleBang Rak, 0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Joanna
HK$249
HK$293 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHG
Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHGSala Daeng, 0.4 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Laurent
HK$1,041
HK$1,226 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. voco Bangkok Surawong by IHG
voco Bangkok Surawong by IHG0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Neftali
HK$867
HK$1,021 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Le Meridien Bangkok
Le Meridien Bangkok0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Azim
HK$1,231
HK$1,449 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok
Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok0.8 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
KRISHNAN
HK$836
HK$984 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point
Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point0.7 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Martina
HK$599
HK$705 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Triple Y Hotel
Triple Y Hotel0.7 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
HaYoon
HK$648
HK$763 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHGSilom, 0.6 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
cheng hui
HK$388
HK$457 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Cloud on Saladaeng Silom Hostel Bangkok
Cloud on Saladaeng Silom Hostel BangkokSala Daeng, 0.7 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Victor
HK$229
HK$270 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok Silom
Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Jorge
HK$594
HK$699 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok
Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok0.2 km from Patpong Night Bazaar
Ahmad
HK$725
HK$853 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Patpong Night Bazaar
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Nikko Bangkok Sathorn | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aiden Surawong Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon | 9.6 Exceptional 876 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dusit Thani Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 505 reviews | View | |||||
![]() W Bangkok | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Patpong Night Bazaar Hotel Reviews
Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect stay. Breakfast was amazing! Thank you!"
Dusit Thani Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Service, cleanliness and facilities are outstanding"
The Rose Hotel Bangkok
8/10 Good
"Writing Great stay! Clean, comfortable room, friendly staff, and excellent value. Walkable. I would definitely stay here again!"
The Quarter Silom by UHG
10/10 Excellent
"The location is superb, bed is comfortable, amenities excellent, breakfast delicious and staff very professional"
Montien Hotel Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"It's not the swankiest of Bangkok 5* hotels but it has kept all the charm a bygone, yet not so distant, era. Also offers very good value with spacious and comfortable rooms, a good gym, pretty good breakfast and attentive staff."
Other attractions near Patpong Night Bazaar
King Power Mahanakhon
8.4/10 (57 reviews)
Find out about the history of Bangkok with a stop at King Power Mahanakhon. Wander through the Chinatown and riverfront in this culturally rich area.
Thaniya Plaza
7.4/10 (113 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Thaniya Plaza. Discover the lively bars and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Silom Complex Shopping Mall
8.2/10 (220 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Silom Complex Shopping Mall. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Wat Hua Lamphong
8.6/10 (44 reviews)
After visiting Wat Hua Lamphong, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bangkok. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Dusit Central Park
Dusit Central Park is just one of the places to see in Bangkok, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within Chinatown or visit the notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Central Park
You can enjoy retail therapy at Central Park during your trip to Bangkok. Amble within Chinatown or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Samyan Mitrtown
8.2/10 (28 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Samyan Mitrtown during your trip to Bangkok. Wander through the Chinatown and riverfront in this culturally rich area.
Surapon Gallery
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Surapon Gallery in Bangkok. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Sala Daeng BTS Station
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Silom
- Furama Hotels in Silom
- Avani Hotels & Resorts in Sathon
- Bangkok City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Silom Complex Shopping Mall
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Silom
- Banyan Tree Hotels in Sathon
- Hotels near Sathorn Station
- Hotels near Bangkok Christian Hospital
- Sukhumvit Hotels
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Apartments in Chong Nonsi BTS Station
- Wedding Hotels in Sathon
- Maha Phruttharam Hotels
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Bang Rak
- Guest Houses in Bangkok Makkasan Station
- Witthayu Hotels
- Siam Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Ascott Hotels in Sathon
- Cheap Hotels in Siam
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in Sathon
- Hotels near Bangkok Train Station
- Wang Mai Hotels
- Oakwood Hotels in Sathon
- Hotels near Thaniya Plaza
- Ploenchit Hotels
- Bang Rak Hotels
- Hotels near Ratchadamri BTS Station
- Hotels near Lalai Sap Market
- Hotels near Chulalongkorn Hospital
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Silom
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Bang Rak
- Hotels near Siam Square
- Hotels near Lerdsin Hospital
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Chinatown
- Hotels near Embassy of the United States
- Si Phraya Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Silom
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Bang Rak
- Hotels near King Power Mahanakhon
- Cheap Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Hotels near Chong Nonsi BTS Station
- Hotels near BNH Hospital
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Silom
- Hotels near Chulalongkorn University
- Silom Hotels
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Bang Rak
- Anantara Hotels in Sathon
- 5 Star Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Embassy District
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Siam
- Hotels near MBK Center
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Sathon
- Hotels near Hua Lamphong Station
- Family Hotel Hotels in Sathon
- Hotels near Siam BTS Station
- Hotels near Embassy of Germany
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Bangkok City Centre
- Cheap Hotels in Sathon
- Lalai Sap Market
- Visit Sathon
- Visit Maha Phruttharam
- Chulalongkorn Hospital
- Visit Sukhumvit
- Silom Holidays
- Visit Pathumwan
- Lumphini Park
- Visit Ploenchit
- Central Embassy
- Visit Thanon Phaya Thai
- Erawan Shrine
- Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
- Saint Louis Hospital
- Sri Maha Mariamman Temple
- Silom Complex Shopping Mall
- Queen Saovabha Memorial Institute
- Siam Discovery Centre
- Platinum Fashion Mall
- Bnh Hospital
- Bangkok Christian Hospital
- Visit Silom
- Siam Paragon Mall
- Mbk Center
- Chulalongkorn University
- Visit Siam
- Si Phraya Pier
- Visit Bang Rak
- Visit Samyan-Chula
- San Jao Sien Khong
- Bangkok City Centre Holidays




