K2 Seaside Suites

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Dongtan Beach, K2 Seaside Suites provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a bar. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
The current price is HK$164
HK$181 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Studio, City View

  • City view
  • 484 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Jomtien, a neighbourhood in Pattaya, is home to K2 Seaside Suites. Walking Street and Pattaya Beach Road are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Jomtien Beach and Pattaya Beach. Mini-Golf Pattaya and Pattaya Kart Speedway are also worth visiting. Visit our Pattaya travel guide
View more B&B in Pattaya
Map
Pratamnak Rd, Pattaya, Chang Wat Chon Buri, 20150

What's nearby

  • A beachside promenade lined with palm trees and beach umbrellas.
    Pattaya Area Beaches
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A crowded beach with people sunbathing and swimming, surrounded by trees and a city skyline in the background.
    Phra Tamnak Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A sandy beach with lounge chairs and umbrellas, palm trees, and a calm sea.
    Dongtan Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A large golden Buddha statue with a naga, surrounded by smaller statues and a colorful base.
    Big Buddha Temple
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Yinyom Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Pattaya Tai Station
    15 min drive
  • Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bentley’s Bar & Restaurant
    5 min walk
  • Benny’s Roadhouse
    5 min walk
  • La Cremerie flagship store
    6 min walk
  • Morakot Coffee Shop
    14 min walk
  • Dom Pizza
    8 min walk

About this property

K2 Seaside Suites

  • Bed & breakfast near Dongtan Beach
  • K2 Seaside Suites provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a bar. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • English breakfast (surcharge) and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at K2 Seaside Suites include perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Mini fridges, microwaves and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is K2 Seaside Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at K2 Seaside Suites?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at K2 Seaside Suites on 27 Oct 2026 start from HK$164, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at K2 Seaside Suites?

This bed & breakfast doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at K2 Seaside Suites?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at K2 Seaside Suites?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is K2 Seaside Suites located?

Located in Jomtien, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Phra Tamnak Beach and Dongtan Beach. Jomtien Beach and Walking Street are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

K2 Seaside Suites Reviews

6.0

4.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities
Room smelled like sewage certain times of day, the view was facing a building in an alley when I paid for city view and picture showed different view also. The ac broke and water leaking everywhere in my room. Staff isn’t friendly and won’t do anything except clean your room but don’t honor the city view they advertise and believe there is nothing wrong with the issues I mentioned. I will never stay at this hotel again.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025