整间度假短租

The Mesa Comfort Hideaway

The Mesa Comfort Hideaway

The Mesa Comfort Hideaway的照片库

私人厨房
外观
起居区
起居区
用餐

点评

9.8/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 热水浴缸
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物
  • 空调

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

The Mesa Comfort Hideaway

  • **Please read this entire listing prior to booking.**

    This cozy single-story 3BR/2BA home offers easy comfort and laid-back Arizona charm, making it a great spot for couples, families, or anyone looking to unwind in the East Valley. Designed with practical living in mind, layout provides flexible spaces perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home.

    The home features a spacious living area that’s perfect for relaxing or spending time together, a fully equipped kitchen for easy meals at home, and a private backyard where you can kick back and enjoy the hot tub. It’s a comfortable, welcoming space designed for laid-back Arizona living.

    Located in a quiet Mesa neighborhood, this home sits close to local amenities, shopping, dining, and easy access to major local roads for exploring the greater Phoenix area.

    NOTE: The garage is not accessible for guest`s use.

    TPT #21592326 | STR License: LICA25-23177

    ***

    The Ion Property Management team is available between 8:00am - 8:00pm MST for questions or concerns. Please contact us directly to inquire about better rates!

    - For reservations with 30 nights or more, the standard cleaning fee will be doubled to accommodate a deep clean.

    - Early check-in and Late check-out may be accommodated, subject to the property’s availability 24 hours before your scheduled check-in or check-out day. Please note that applicable fees will apply for these requests: $85 for any check-in between 12:00PM to 2:00PM and full night rate for any late check-out.

    - Pets are welcome! Each pet is subject to a $250.00 non-refundable pet fee. Fines will apply if pets are not disclosed on your reservation.

    - We do not provide propane for the property`s grill/ BBQ and fire pit. If you need to refill the propane during your stay, please provide us with a photo of the receipt and we will reimburse you in full.

    - Please use your preferred streaming log in on any of the Smart TV`s in the home. Please do not forget to log out of your account before departing the home.

    *** Same day bookings are subject to a 6:00PM MST check-in time***

    - This is a non-smoking property, fines start at $2000.00 for smoking inside the property.

    - In the case of a refund request, the processing fees will not be refunded.
    - Strict “No house party” policy! Anyone planning to have a party should book elsewhere.

    - All City of Mesa noise complaint fines will be automatically billed to the customer. Fines start at $250.

    - Any cancellations due to Covid or any other illnesses will be subject to the cancellation policy associated with the listing. No refunds or credits will be issues due to COVID-19 or any other health related issues

    - Please contact 911 for emergency situations; Ion Property Management is available between 8:00am - 8:00pm MST

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于梅萨的中央梅萨。购物的旅客可逛逛钱德勒时装中心,所有旅客都可前往坦佩湖和坦佩海滩公园欣赏自然景观。在斯隆公园参加一场活动或游戏,腾出时间,参观不容错过的热门景点菲尼克斯动物园。访问我们的梅萨旅行指南
查看凤凰城的更多度假屋
地图
Mesa, AZ

附近有什么?

  • Riparian Preserve at Water Ranch (沃特尔牧场河岸保护区)
    Riparian Preserve at Water Ranch (沃特尔牧场河岸保护区)
    车程 7 分钟 - 4.9 公里
  • 美国梅萨公鸡乡村
    车程 5 分钟 - 2.7 公里
  • AMF Mesa Lanes
    车程 6 分钟 - 5.3 公里
  • 迷信泉中心
    车程 7 分钟 - 8.3 公里
  • 高尔夫太阳飞溅水上乐园
    车程 8 分钟 - 10.2 公里

周边介绍

  • 距迷信泉转运中心站 7 分钟车程
  • 福尔肯市政机场 (MSC) - 15 分钟车程

餐厅

  • McDonald's
    车程 3 分钟
  • Circle K
    步行 19 分钟
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    车程 3 分钟
  • Circle K
    车程 3 分钟
  • Starbucks
    车程 4 分钟

常见问题

The Mesa Comfort Hideaway允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在The Mesa Comfort Hideaway办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在The Mesa Comfort Hideaway办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

The Mesa Comfort Hideaway的地址在哪里?

这家度假屋位于中央梅萨;距离班纳盖特威医学中心 3.9 公里,而且距离Riparian Preserve at Water Ranch (沃特尔牧场河岸保护区)和迷信泉中心不到 10 公里。而且,A. T. 斯蒂尔大学和Abrazo Mesa医院距离酒店不到 10 公里。

点评

关于The Mesa Comfort Hideaway的点评

9.8

绝佳

9.6

清洁度

10

地点
10 分 - 超赞。7 条好评,共有 8 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。1 条好评,共有 8 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 8 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 8 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 8 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Best place we have stayed at.
2026 年 3 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
The host was very gracious. If I had to stay anywhere I would stay here again in their beautiful home. The home was very inviting, clean and spacious.
2026 年 6 月入住 30 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Very nice stay comfortable house
2026 年 2 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Love this place. Had a very comfortable stay. Close to everything (grocery, freeway, shopping). Plenty of parking. Everything is provided (utensils, Trash bags, towels, kitchenware). Highly recommended. Will definitely stay at this place again on our next vacay if available…
2026 年 3 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
The home was very clean upon arrival and roomy enough for 6 people. Entry to the home was quite easy. Kitchen is well equipped and I was pleasantly surprised to find a reverse osmosis water filter system. Neighborhood is quiet and there is convenient shopping nearby. The host was quick to respond to any questions I had. All in all we had a very comfortable stay.
2026 年 6 月入住 12 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
The neighbor was great, house was clean and had everything we needed.
2026 年 2 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
When the gas tank on the fire pit ran empty, the host sent a technician who picked up the tank, refilled it, and returned it. This was not expected, but much appreciated.
2026 年 1 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Host was welcoming. Good communication. Front bedroom did get too warm. (Suggestion: put a floor fan in there). No beach towels for hot tub use. Yard definitely needed mowed as it was quite long and all around property were ALOT of weeds. Hot tub water was very low(jets were exposed). No throw or extra blankets available. House was comfortable and trendy/cute. Neighborhood was quiet and good location. (Unfortunately the lack of lawn care detracted from curb appeal and backyard usage)
Backyard
2026 年 2 月入住 3 晚