整间度假短租

Micro-Loft Surrounded by Gardens in Hip Location

Micro-Loft Surrounded by Gardens in Hip Location

Micro-Loft Surrounded by Gardens in Hip Location的照片库

用餐
私人厨房
外观细节
客房
住宿内部

点评

9.4/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 空调
  • 室外区域
  • 烧烤架

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Micro-Loft Surrounded by Gardens in Hip Location

  • Summary:

    Lemon Door Tiny Home in Mississippi District, near downtown & Convention Center



    The Space:

    Discover a unique, custom-built tiny home with a big feel. The residence features an open-plan layout, a mezzanine bedroom, rustic wood finishes, industrial accents, cathedral ceilings, and access to a shared garden patio with a BBQ. Low cleaning fee & easy checkout.



    Close to action in fun Mississippi district, yet quiet & private. Self check-in. Close-in to downtown & Convention Ctr.



    As seen in “best of portland airbnb” online reviews: wheatlesswanderlust, roadaffair, & bridgesandballoons.



    The Mississippi Smalls - Lemon Door Loft is our modern / industrial / rustic take on a tiny home with a luxe spirit, & a personal & economical alternative to staying in a hotel/motel in the city. Located in the heart of the eclectic & Historic Mississippi District & boasting a Walker's Paradise 91 & Biker's Paradise 93 score, the Smalls are sure to deliver a unique experience in custom designed, space efficient housing & convenient access to some of Portland's hottest spots, just steps away!



    Tranquil, meditative, efficient, green-friendly environments, which combine both comfort & practicality in a 320 square foot-print; the open, vaulted, light-filled space will make them seem much bigger than they are. They are appointed with everything you need whether you are visiting PDX for a few days or for an extended stay.



    Our inspiration was born out of our love for efficient & well-crafted spaces. We've pooled the considerable talents of friends, artists & local crafts-people to design, construct & finish out the micro-lofts.



    Our experiences touring as Musicians for many years, travels around the world, participating in Burning Man & our deep local roots all influence the vibe of the space. Wherever possible, we have reclaimed, repurposed, up-cycled, & recycled objects & materials & incorporated them into the design & function of the building & surrounding space.



    Each unit is also a completely separate & standalone building. The micro lofts share a garden, bamboo rustling in the breeze, ready to fire grill & fully landscaped yard. Perfect for reflecting, bbq'ing, reading, relaxing, happy-houring or whatever your heart desires. ENJOY!



    Things to Know:

    NO PETS/NO SMOKING/NO VAPING INSIDE THE UNITS

    There is a two-burner cooktop in the kitchen as well as microwave.

    If this home is booked, please see Blue Door Micro-Loft.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于波特兰,地处市中心。如果您的日程安排包括购物,温哥华购物中心和华盛顿广场购物中心肯定值得一逛,想要体验当地热门景点的旅客可前往俄勒冈动物园。想要参加一场活动或游戏?来看看时尚中心或退伍军人纪念体育馆都有哪些好玩的。抓住机会体验该地区的刺激水上活动,如钓鱼。访问我们的波特兰旅行指南
查看波特兰的更多度假屋
地图
Portland, OR

附近有什么?

  • 旺德舞厅
    旺德舞厅
    步行 18 分钟 - 1.5 公里
  • 时尚中心
    时尚中心
    车程 3 分钟 - 2.7 公里
  • 退伍军人纪念体育馆
    退伍军人纪念体育馆
    车程 3 分钟 - 2.4 公里
  • 密西西比工作室和Bar Bar
    步行 4 分钟 - 0.4 公里
  • 帕克斯顿门PDX
    步行 9 分钟 - 0.8 公里

周边介绍

  • 距波特兰联合站 11 分钟车程
  • 距远眺公园站 13 分钟步行距离
  • 波特兰国际机场 (PDX) - 27 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Matsunoki Ramen + Chicken
    步行 3 分钟
  • Von Ebert Brewing
    步行 4 分钟
  • Por Qué No? Taqueria
    步行 4 分钟
  • Bar Bar
    步行 5 分钟
  • StormBreaker Brewing
    步行 2 分钟

常见问题

Micro-Loft Surrounded by Gardens in Hip Location允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

何时可在Micro-Loft Surrounded by Gardens in Hip Location办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Micro-Loft Surrounded by Gardens in Hip Location办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Micro-Loft Surrounded by Gardens in Hip Location的地址在哪里?

此度假屋位于北波特兰,距离莱加西伊曼纽尔医疗中心 1.1 公里,并距离时尚中心和俄勒冈会议中心不到 5 公里。而且,旺德舞厅和威拉米特河距离酒店不到 2 公里。到达远眺公园站需步行 13 分钟,而艾伯塔纳 - 密西西比站则需 15 分钟。

点评

关于Micro-Loft Surrounded by Gardens in Hip Location的点评

9.4

绝佳

9.6

清洁度

9.6

地点
10 分 - 超赞。15 条好评,共有 19 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。3 条好评,共有 19 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 19 条点评
4 分 - 很差。1 条好评,共有 19 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 19 条点评

点评

来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Perfect Spot

The location is fantastic as is the home. We were so impressed by the amenities and design of a small yet efficient and welcoming space.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、展示内容准确性
Very comfortable space and love the outside courtyard space too.
2026 年 5 月入住 8 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Great place! Perfect location!
2026 年 1 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Everything was great! We stayed here last year and loved it!
2026 年 2 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Loved it! Very cute, good location, host was responsive and helpful
2026 年 3 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Wonderful little home and the perfect location!
2025 年 9 月入住 2 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
It was the perfect spot and close to everything. It was clean and comfortable.
2025 年 12 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Got locked out but they handled it within minutes. Very nice plac.
2026 年 3 月入住 3 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Perfect!

This loft was perfectly appointed and well situated - highly recommend!
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、位置、展示内容准确性
不满意:沟通体验
I've stayed here a few times, booked through a different app. The location cannot be beat, and the unit is cozy enough to come back to after a day of work or adventuring. However, communication with the new property management is a bit difficult, and I found the personal touch was missing.
2026 年 4 月入住 4 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

8/10 不错

Airy and well located loft

The loft/ studio was clean and spacious (for a tiny home)- there were enough fans and AC to cool the place down. There are great restaurants in the area walking distance.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Very clean, comfortable tiny home. Not close to a busy road but walking distance from cafes, restaurants, laundromat and bus lines. We stayed for a week and we had everything we needed. Sometimes the WiFi was spotty but Brave Neighbor is a 5 min walk and it’s a nice spot to work if needed.
2026 年 1 月入住 8 晚
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Location is perfect!

We had everything we could need for a long weekend in the city. Close to everything! Absolutely loved the jasmine plants outside of the windows bringing such a wonderful smell with the breeze!
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

A tiny home with big charm

Where to begin: This place can be summed up as cozy perfection with thoughtful magic in every corner. From the beautiful Shou Sugi Ban (scorched wood) countertop to the decorative railing reinforced with rebar, we were surrounded by creative efficiency. The wood floors were beautiful and not creaky. The bed was incredibly comfortable. The refreshingly cool wind flowed through all the windows bringing an amazing floral fragrance. There was an actual wall of bamboo plants right outside! The guest book was a cute idea as it shared the experiences of others and invited us to share ours. Even the instructions provided were welcoming, personal, and thoughtful. We couldn't recommend enough. We felt at home.
来自合作伙伴网站

10/10 超赞

Cute little loft

The neighborhood is so charming and welcoming feeling. The instructions were easy and comprehensive. The communication with the hosts was the perfect amount. We enjoyed cooking little meals in the kitchenette and getting tips for seeing Portland from the guestbook. The one technical issue we had was resolved very quickly by the owners without any effort from us.
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
A lovely space! This tiny residence is so thoughtfully designed and furnished. Space may be small, but no need is left unmet! There is no end to the thoughtful touches in this space, which is located within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Be sure to check the guest book early--it's full of recommendations from others who have stayed. I would stay again in a heartbeat! I have only one caveat for future travelers--if you are staying in the summer, ask for the air to be turned on ahead of your arrival. The window unit does a great job of cooling the space, but it does take a while to cool the loft bedroom, which was horribly hot when we arrived. An easy fix that will lead to a blissfully comfy stay!
2025 年 7 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
2025 年 9 月入住 2 晚