Entire apartment

Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway

Photo gallery for Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway

A modern bedroom with a large bed, a bedside table, a wall-mounted artwork, and a view into the adjacent dining area. - Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway (Princeville)
A modern living room with a brown leather sofa, two wall-mounted abstract art pieces, a wooden coffee table, and a floor lamp. - Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway (Princeville)
A beach with clear water, a sandy shore, and mountains in the background. - Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway (Princeville)
A modern kitchen with a built-in stove, microwave, and wooden cabinets. - Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway (Princeville)
A modern kitchen with a built-in oven, wooden cabinets, and a dining area with a round table and chairs. - Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway (Princeville)
Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3527 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway

  • Tucked in a Sealodge nook with massive ocean views, this is the perfect getaway for your Kauai stay. Total remodel completed 6/24 with luxurious, high-end materials, finishes and furnishings. WabiSabi/Zen style, similar to (but better than) a $4000 a night suite at the One Hotel.

    Stunning ocean views from every room, whether waking up to the sun rising over the light house and Kilauea point, or whale watching from the custom window-surrounded daybed, or sunset/surf watching from the lanai or dining table, the location is the best on the north shore.

    You have access and privacy to the entire 1 Bedroom, 1 (amazing) Bath, plus living room with ocean or big screen TV viewing, dining area and gorgeous gourmet kitchen.

    We respect your privacy and are available, on island, if needed.

    Sealodge is a quiet ocean bluff development in Princeville. There are bike and walking trails throughout Princeville and hikes to Sealodge, Puu Pua and Hideaways Beaches.

    Walking and bike trails throughout Princeville. Parking for 2 vehicles available on site with easy access to condo.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster
  • Water dispenser

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Pickleball

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bulk dispensers for toiletries
  • Garden
  • Local artist showcase
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Recycling
  • Reusable coffee/tea filters
  • Reusable cups
  • Reusable tableware
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 527 square feet
  • Water dispenser usage encouraged
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number GE-132-217-3952-01, TA-132-217-3952-01, 540050070031

We should mention

A car is not required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Princeville, this apartment is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Hanalei Bay and Na Pali Coast State Park. Travelling with kids? Consider Princeville Botanical Gardens and Kauai Mini Golf. Visit our Princeville travel guide
View more Apartments in Princeville
Map
Princeville, HI

What's nearby

  • A golf course with a clear sky, green grass, and trees.
    Princeville Makai Golf Club
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A building with a green roof and a rainbow in the sky.
    Princeville Center
    5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a sandy shore, and a rocky outcrop in the distance.
    Hideaways Beach
    7 min drive - 4.5 km
  • A waterfall cascading over rocks in a lush, green forest.
    Princeville Botanical Gardens
    11 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Sealodge Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Lihue, HI (LIH)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hanalei Poke
    11 min drive
  • Wishing Well Shave Ice
    9 min drive
  • Wishing Well Coffee & Tea
    9 min drive
  • Tahiti Nui
    10 min drive
  • Kalypso Island Bar & Grill
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Magnificent Ocean View Hideaway located?

This family-friendly Princeville apartment building is located near the beach, within 1 mi (2 km) of Sealodge Beach and Princeville Makai Golf Club. Princeville Center and Hanalei Valley Lookout are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional