
Seoul Robot Museum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Robot Museum hotels




1. Nostalgia Hanok Hotel
Nostalgia Hanok Hotel1.6 km from Robot Museum
Andre
HK$6,894
HK$7,583 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. Brooklyn Blues
Brooklyn Blues0.9 km from Robot Museum
Kimberly
HK$622
HK$684 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




3. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay0.8 km from Robot Museum
Kim Yan
HK$603
HK$663 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




4. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Robot Museum
Peter
HK$545
HK$600 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.9 km from Robot Museum
palmerin
HK$1,303
HK$1,434 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. BlueDuck Hotel
BlueDuck Hotel1.3 km from Robot Museum
Claudel
HK$701
HK$772 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun
Mercure Ambassador Seoul DongdaemunEuljiro-dong, 1.7 km from Robot Museum
Vesselina
HK$1,342
HK$1,476 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.6 km from Robot Museum
Hayley
HK$1,199
HK$1,319 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Stay SAI
Stay SAI1.3 km from Robot Museum
DEIRDRA
HK$686
HK$754 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
Hotel Skypark Kingstown DongdaemunGwanghui-dong, 1.6 km from Robot Museum
Aaron
HK$1,317
HK$1,449 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Dongdaemun Stay Garden
Dongdaemun Stay Garden1.5 km from Robot Museum
Jean-Loup
HK$666
HK$732 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul
JW Marriott Dongdaemun Square Seoul1.5 km from Robot Museum
Chong
HK$2,926
HK$3,540 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. MJ HOTEL JONGNO
MJ HOTEL JONGNO1.6 km from Robot Museum
Reagan
HK$755
HK$831 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. elim hostel
elim hostelEuljiro-dong, 1.6 km from Robot Museum
TAKAHIRO
HK$472
HK$519 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Simple Stay Jongro
Simple Stay JongroJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.7 km from Robot Museum
tuan
HK$662
HK$728 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. K-Grand Hotel DDP
K-Grand Hotel DDP1.7 km from Robot Museum
Tina
HK$542
HK$596 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Hotel Yaja Jongno
Hotel Yaja JongnoJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.7 km from Robot Museum
Deniz
HK$603
HK$663 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. ibis Ambassador Seoul Insadong
ibis Ambassador Seoul Insadong1.6 km from Robot Museum
Andrew
HK$945
HK$1,039 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Friendly DH Naissance Hotel by Mindrum Group
Friendly DH Naissance Hotel by Mindrum Group1.7 km from Robot Museum
Tam
HK$494
HK$544 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Halfrest Hostel Jongno Insa
Halfrest Hostel Jongno InsaJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.8 km from Robot Museum
Sung Rok
HK$459
HK$505 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Robot Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nostalgia Hanok Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Brooklyn Blues | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 790 reviews | View |
Top Robot Museum Hotel Reviews
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Great amenities!"
LOTTE CITY HOTEL MYEONGDONG
8/10 Good
"Very central location and close airport limousine bus stop. Caffe Angelinus is a very good for snacks and cofee. Very helpful staff. Only one day when we came back from morning site seeing for afternoon rest by 3 pm, the room was not made, so one star less. Key is location."
Five Hotel Jongno
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
8/10 Good
"It was very clean Only thing we did not like the airport bus does not stop at the property and bus stop was little far"
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"*๋ฐฉ ์์ฝ์ 2์ฌ๋์ด ์์ ์๋ ๋ฐฉ์ผ๋ก ์์ฝ ํ์ง๋ง ํผ์ ์ด์ฉ ํ๋ฉด์๋ ์กฐ๊ธ ์์์. * ์ฒญ๊ฒฐํ์ *์ฃผ์์ ๋จน๊ฑฐ๋ฆฌ~ ํฌ์ฐจ~ ์ข์์ * ๊ตํตํธ ํธ๋ฆฌํ์"
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
New Blanc Central Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and fast room service"
Novotel Ambassador Seoul Dongdaemun Hotels & Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Great amenities in premier room"
Hotel Skypark Kingstown Dongdaemun
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay here. The staff were multilingual and willing to help with everything possible. The room was simple, bathroom was spacious and clean. Each floor has a shared kitchen with a microwave. Each room has a mini-fridge. A 7-11 opened in the lobby recently, so you can get banana milk 24/7 (good or bad, you decide). Location is soooooo convenient. I was able to get to the subway easily. It was perfectly located for everything I had planned. Uber pick-up and drop-offs were easy as well. Maaany food options in the nearby streets and neighborhood. Post office was about a 12 minute walk away. I cannot wait for my next trip. My friends all want to stay here too after they asked for my opinion. They know I am simple but can be picky about little things. So my recommendation means a lot to them since I pinpoint areas they also have issues with and tell them whether they will be okay or not."
Other attractions near Robot Museum
Kokdu Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Kokdu Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Dongsoong Arts Center
Get tickets for a show at Dongsoong Arts Center, a popular theatre in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Mokkumto Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Mokkumto Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Daehangno Arts Theater
Enjoy a performance at Daehangno Arts Theater, a popular theatre in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Hakchon Green Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Hakchon Green Theatre, a popular theatre in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Arko Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Arko Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Marronnier Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Marronnier Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Lock Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Lock Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Seoul. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Dongdaemun Market Mall
- Cheap Hotels in Insa-dong
- Sindang 1-dong Hotels
- Myeong-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Dongmyo Shrine
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Jung-gu
- 5 Star Hotels in Insa-dong
- Hotels near Goodmorning City
- Family Hotel Hotels in Ikseon-dong Hanok Village
- Hotels near Jogyesa Temple
- Daehangno Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Ikseon-dong Hanok Village
- Hotels near Seoul National University Hospital
- Hotels near Marronnier Park
- Oakwood Hotels in Insa-dong
- Casino Hotel Hotels in Insa-dong
- Changsin-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Hyundai City Outlet
- Fraser Hotels in Insa-dong
- Jongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong Hotels
- Casino Hotel Hotels in Jung-gu
- Family Hotel Hotels in Seoul
- Hotels near Dongdaemun Station
- Hotels near Doota Mall
- Bar Hotel Hotels in Hyehwa-dong
- Casino Hotel Hotels in Hyehwa-dong
- Hotels near Migliore Mall
- Hotels near Gwangjang Market
- Business Hotel Hotels in Insa-dong
- Seongbuk-Dong Hotels
- Motels in Sinseol-dong Station
- Apartments in Dongdaemun Station
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Insa-dong
- Hyehwa-Dong Hotels
- Bomun-Dong Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Ikseon-dong Hanok Village
- Ikseon-Dong Hanok Village Hotels
- Hotels near Dongsoong Arts Center
- Adventure Sport Hotel Hotels in Insa-dong
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Jung-gu
- Euljiro-Dong Hotels
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Insa-dong
- Jongno-Dong Hotels
- Seoul Hotels
- Hotels near Secret Garden
- Hotels near Sungkyunkwan University
- Hotels near Changdeokgung Palace
- Hotels near Bukchon Hanok Village
- Hotels near Dongdaemun Design Plaza
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Seoul
- Sungin-Dong Hotels
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Insa-dong
- Guest Houses in Dongdaemun Station
- 3 Star Hotels in Insa-dong
- Jogyesa Temple
- Seoul National Science Museum
- Visit Hwanghak-dong
- Choong Ang High School
- Seoul National University Hospital
- Pyounghwa Market
- Hyundai City Outlet
- Sungshin Women's University
- Robot Museum
- Visit Euljiro-dong
- Visit Daehangno
- Ikseon-Dong Hanok Village Holidays
- Visit Jongno-gu
- Korea Furniture Museum
- Visit Ikseon-dong Hanok Village
- Visit Anguk-dong
- Bangsan Market
- Migliore Mall
- Visit Jung-gu
- Fashion Mall U:US
- Visit Sindang-dong
- Lotte Fitin
- Insa-Dong Holidays
- Blue House
- Sungkyunkwan University
- Bukchon Hanok Village
- Visit Insa-dong
- National Palace Museum of Korea
- Visit Samcheong-dong
- Gilsangsa Temple
- Gwangjang Market
- Visit Sindang 1-dong
- Dongdaemun History and Culture Park
- Doota Mall
- Chung Won San Bang
- Seoul Holidays
- Samcheong Park
- Visit Hyehwa-dong
- Dongdaemun Design Plaza
- Visit Seoul




