Entire apartment

Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort

Photo gallery for Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort

A bed with a white sheet and a beige pillow. - Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort (Salinópolis)
A hotel room with a bed, a bedside table, and a chair. - Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort (Salinópolis)
A hotel room with a bed, a wooden wardrobe, and a door. - Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort (Salinópolis)
A modern kitchen with a wooden countertop, two pendant lights, and a microwave. - Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort (Salinópolis)
A bathroom with a marble sink, a mirror, a towel rack, and a toilet. - Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort (Salinópolis)
Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort provides a gym and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort

  • Salinas Premium Resort – Hotel Comfort with the Privacy of Home. Enjoy unforgettable days at Salinas Premium Resort, one of the most exclusive and complete destinations in Salinópolis. This modern apartment is perfect for families, couples, or groups of friends seeking the ideal balance between resort amenities and the privacy of a home. The Space (Private Apartment) Layout: Cosy bedroom with a double bed and air-conditioned living room with a sofa bed and Smart TV. American Kitchen: Equipped with microwave, mini-fridge, dining table/counter, and basic utensils. Features: Private balcony for relaxing, free high-speed Wi-Fi, and complete bed and bath linens. Resort Infrastructure and Leisure Aquatic Complex: Swimming pools (adult and children's), lazy river, and swim-up bar. Wellness and Sports: Submerged sauna, spa with massage services, modern gym, and sports courts. Entertainment: Kids' area with recreation team, playground (dry and wet), games room, and cinema room. Services and Amenities Gastronomy: On-site restaurant with a menu of regional and international cuisine. Convenience: 24-hour reception for flexible check-in and free private parking.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 10 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 10:00 AM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total (up to 10 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 050.985.283-13

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (for example, a passport) at check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In the event that the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before travelling for more information.

About the area

Salinópolis is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Amapá Biodiversity Corridor and Macarico Beach. Visit our Salinópolis travel guide
View more Apartments in Salinópolis
Map
Salinópolis, PA

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves, a person with a blue umbrella, and rocky areas.
    Atalaia Beach
    27 min drive - 14.8 km
  • A beach at sunset with waves and a bird flying.
    Farol Velho Beach
    33 min drive - 16.7 km
  • Macarico Beach
    5 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Corvina Beach
    10 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Lagoa da CocaCola
    28 min drive - 14.8 km

Getting around

  • Salinópolis (OPP)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Barraca São Jorge
    2 min walk
  • Restaurante Bife De Ouro
    3 min walk
  • Fonte do Caranã
    12 min walk
  • Bife de Ouro
    7 min walk
  • PF da Graça
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort?

Check-in begins at 10:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in Salinas, Premium Hotel Resort located?

Situated in Salinópolis, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Amapá Biodiversity Corridor and Macarico Beach. Corvina Beach is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.