Entire home
House of Blues
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for House of Blues





Located close to Blue Mountain Beach, House of Blues has plenty to offer.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking included
Add dates for prices
About this property
House of Blues
- Holiday home near Blue Mountain Beach
- Located close to Coleman Beach, House of Blues has plenty to offer.
- You'll also find perks such as:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self-parking
- An outdoor tennis court and smoke-free property
Similar properties

Home2 Suites By Hilton Santa Rosa Beach
Santa Rosa Beach
Home2 Suites By Hilton Santa Rosa Beach
Santa Rosa Beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 858 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
858 reviews
The price is HK$586
HK$586
HK$657 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Beachside Resort Panama City Beach
Sunnyside
Beachside Resort Panama City Beach
Sunnyside
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 4,180 reviews
8.0
Very good
4,180 reviews
The price is HK$459
HK$459
HK$532 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Boardwalk Beach Hotel
Panama City Beach
Boardwalk Beach Hotel
Panama City Beach
- On private beach
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
6.8 out of 10, 2,655 reviews
6.8
2,655 reviews
The price is HK$441
HK$441
HK$551 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

Palmetto Beachfront Hotel, a By the Sea Resort
Panama City Beach
Palmetto Beachfront Hotel, a By the Sea Resort
Panama City Beach
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
7.8 out of 10, Good, 3,052 reviews
7.8
Good
3,052 reviews
The price is HK$324
HK$324
HK$495 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

The Flamingo Hotel and Tower
Panama City Beach
The Flamingo Hotel and Tower
Panama City Beach
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 1,484 reviews
7.6
Good
1,484 reviews
The price is HK$433
HK$433
HK$490 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Sugar Sands Beachfront Hotel, a By The Sea Resort
Laguna Beach
Sugar Sands Beachfront Hotel, a By The Sea Resort
Laguna Beach
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
7.6 out of 10, Good, 1,001 reviews
7.6
Good
1,001 reviews
The price is HK$413
HK$413
HK$593 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

Homewood Suites by Hilton Panama City Beach
Panama City Beach
Homewood Suites by Hilton Panama City Beach
Panama City Beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 841 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
841 reviews
The price is HK$893
HK$893
HK$1,000 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

WaterSound Inn
WaterSound Beach
WaterSound Inn
WaterSound Beach
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 104 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
104 reviews
The price is HK$3,538
HK$3,538
HK$4,446 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

The Reef at Seahaven Beach Resorts
Panama City Beach
The Reef at Seahaven Beach Resorts
Panama City Beach
- On private beach
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
6.6 out of 10, 944 reviews
6.6
944 reviews
The price is HK$545
HK$545
HK$705 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort
Panama City Beach
Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort
Panama City Beach
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Pet-friendly
- Water slide
7.8 out of 10, Good, 791 reviews
7.8
Good
791 reviews
The price is HK$451
HK$451
HK$709 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
About the area
Santa Rosa Beach is home to this holiday home. While the natural beauty of Blue Mountain Beach and Coleman Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Sandestin Golf Resort - Raven, Burnt Pine, Baytowne, The Links.
Sundog Books and Eden Gardens State Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Santa Rosa Beach travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Santa Rosa Beach
94 Morgan's Trail, Santa Rosa Beach, FL, 32459
What's nearby
Blue Mountain Beach6 min walk - 0.6 km
Coleman Beach9 min drive - 7.0 km- South Walton Beaches3 min drive - 2.1 km
- Grayton Beach4 min drive - 2.5 km
- Santa Rosa Beach8 min drive - 5.6 km
Getting around
- Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.)51 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's8 min drive
- Shunk Gulley Oyster Bar8 min drive
- South Of Philly9 min drive
- Goatfeathers Restaurant7 min drive
- Hurricane Oyster Bar and Grill3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does House of Blues have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
How much is parking at House of Blues?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at House of Blues?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at House of Blues?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is House of Blues located?
Situated in Santa Rosa Beach, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Blue Mountain Beach and South Walton Beaches. Grayton Beach and Grayton Beach State Park are also within 2 miles (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.