
Belo Horizonte Savassi Square Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Savassi Square hotels

1. Conde de Linhares Flats
Conde de Linhares Flats1.5 km from Savassi Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is HK$301
HK$473 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. B.Hotel 888
B.Hotel 888Belo Horizonte Centro, 2.3 km from Savassi Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (122 reviews)
The price is HK$301
HK$316 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Hotel Financial Ltda
Hotel Financial LtdaBelo Horizonte Centro, 2.2 km from Savassi Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (893 reviews)
The price is HK$458
HK$481 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Radisson Blu Belo Horizonte, Savassi
Radisson Blu Belo Horizonte, Savassi0.4 km from Savassi Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (958 reviews)
The price is HK$1,173
HK$1,232 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Ville Celestine Hotel
Ville Celestine Hotel2.2 km from Savassi Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (797 reviews)
The price is HK$490
HK$515 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Novotel Belo Horizonte Savassi
Novotel Belo Horizonte SavassiSanto Antonio, 0.4 km from Savassi Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (558 reviews)
The price is HK$670
HK$704 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Dayrell Hotel e Centro de Convenções
Dayrell Hotel e Centro de ConvençõesBelo Horizonte Centro, 1.7 km from Savassi Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,034 reviews)
The price is HK$442
HK$508 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Hotel Vivenzo
Hotel VivenzoSavassi, 0.5 km from Savassi Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,101 reviews)
The price is HK$402
HK$422 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Hotel São Bento
Hotel São BentoBelo Horizonte Centro, 2.3 km from Savassi Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (696 reviews)
The price is HK$297
HK$312 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Hotel Fasano Belo Horizonte
Hotel Fasano Belo HorizonteLourdes, 1 km from Savassi Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (275 reviews)
The price is HK$3,716
HK$3,901 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Life Residence
Life ResidenceBelo Horizonte Centro, 1.8 km from Savassi Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (326 reviews)
The price is HK$375
HK$394 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Hotel Park Tower Savassi by Nacional Inn
Hotel Park Tower Savassi by Nacional InnFuncionarios, 1.2 km from Savassi Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (662 reviews)
The price is HK$472
HK$495 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. H2 Platinum Lourdes
H2 Platinum LourdesSanto Agostinho, 1.5 km from Savassi Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$748
HK$785 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. Normandy Hotel
Normandy HotelBelo Horizonte Centro, 2 km from Savassi Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,048 reviews)
The price is HK$401
HK$421 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. San Diego Suites Lourdes
San Diego Suites LourdesLourdes, 1.3 km from Savassi Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (597 reviews)
The price is HK$477
HK$501 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Royal Collection Savassi
Royal Collection SavassiSavassi, 0.5 km from Savassi Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (713 reviews)
The price is HK$672
HK$776 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Sul America Palace Hotel
Sul America Palace HotelBelo Horizonte Centro, 2.3 km from Savassi Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$323
HK$339 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. ibis budget Belo Horizonte Savassi
ibis budget Belo Horizonte SavassiSanto Antonio, 0.4 km from Savassi Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is HK$254
HK$267 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Bourbon Hotel Savassi | Belo Horizonte
Bourbon Hotel Savassi | Belo Horizonte1.4 km from Savassi Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$736
HK$773 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Savassi Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Conde de Linhares Flats | 9.8 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() B.Hotel 888 | 9.2 Wonderful 122 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Financial Ltda | 9.0 Wonderful 893 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Blu Belo Horizonte, Savassi | 9.4 Exceptional 958 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ville Celestine Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 797 reviews | View |
Top Savassi Square Hotel Reviews

Savassi Hotel
8/10 Good










































































