Renfrew-Collingwood
Vancouver





Visit Renfrew-Collingwood
Stay near popular Renfrew-Collingwood attractions
Things to do

Hop-On Hop-Off Vancouver: 24 or 48 hour Sightseeing Options

Capilano Suspension Bridge Park Ticket

Whistler Tour: Sea to Sky Gondola + Shannon Falls Stops

Day Trip from Vancouver to Victoria + Butchart Gardens Admission

Vancouver Scenic Panorama Seaplane Tour: City, Mountains & Islands

Vancouver City Tour: Stanley Park, Granville Island & Capilano Bridge
Top hotels in Renfrew-Collingwood

2400 Motel
"The room was fine. Fresh paint, super clean , crisp linens. Show took a minute to warm up but once warm it was fine. Small bathroom just a shower but I rarely have a bath and never in a hotel anyway. Overall it was fine."
Reviewed on 23 Sept 2026

Radisson Blu Vancouver Airport Hotel & Marina

Pinnacle Hotel Harbourfront

River Rock Casino Resort
"The property is “pet friendly”, so make sure to book indicating you want a non pet friendly room."
Reviewed on 23 Sept 2026

Pan Pacific Vancouver
"The staff were fantastic very kind and helpful. The room was lovely but a bit noisy with people out by the pool. A great location in the city. I would highly recommend the hotel"
Reviewed on 23 Sept 2026

Fairmont Vancouver Airport In-Terminal Hotel
Check Renfrew-Collingwood hotel availability
Where to stay in Renfrew-Collingwood

Downtown Vancouver
Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal and BC Place Stadium are a few top attractions in Downtown Vancouver. Hop around the city on the metro at Vancouver City Center Station or Granville Station and check out the area's captivating waterfront views, popular shops and acclaimed art galleries.

Lower Lonsdale
While visiting Lower Lonsdale, you might make a stop by sights like The Shipyards and Lonsdale Quay Market.

West End
The stunning beaches and popular shops are just a few highlights of West End. Make a stop by Robson Street or Sunset Beach while you're exploring the area.

Richmond City Centre
Known for its first-class casinos and popular shops, there's plenty to explore in Richmond City Centre. Check out top attractions like Lansdowne Centre and CF Richmond Centre Mall, and jump on the metro at Lansdowne Station or Richmond-Brighouse Station to see more of the city.

West Side
While you're in West Side, take in top sights like VanDusen Botanical Garden or Kitsilano Beach, and hop on the metro to see more of the city at King Edward Station or Oakridge-41st Avenue Station.




















