
Medan Vihara Borobudur Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Vihara Borobudur hotels




1. Adimulia Hotel Medan
Adimulia Hotel Medan0.6 km from Vihara Borobudur
Sue Phay
HK$447
HK$541 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. JW Marriott Hotel Medan
JW Marriott Hotel MedanKesawan, 1.7 km from Vihara Borobudur
Nasrin
HK$647
HK$782 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Hotel O Royal Guest House
Hotel O Royal Guest House0.3 km from Vihara Borobudur
THIDAR HLAING
HK$36
HK$45 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




4. Cambridge Hotel Medan
Cambridge Hotel Medan1.1 km from Vihara Borobudur
Hendra
HK$395
HK$479 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Aryaduta Medan
Aryaduta Medan1 km from Vihara Borobudur
Putri Dyan Octya
HK$343
HK$415 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. ibis Styles Medan Pattimura
ibis Styles Medan Pattimura1.7 km from Vihara Borobudur
Doraim
HK$207
HK$251 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Swiss-Belinn Gajah Mada Medan
Swiss-Belinn Gajah Mada MedanPetisah, 2.1 km from Vihara Borobudur
Alex
HK$249
HK$302 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. favehotel S. Parman Medan
favehotel S. Parman Medan1.1 km from Vihara Borobudur
Mohammod
HK$192
HK$235 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. deSatu Hotel
deSatu Hotel1.3 km from Vihara Borobudur
Alexander
HK$175
HK$212 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. Bobotel Gatot Subroto Medan
Bobotel Gatot Subroto Medan1.7 km from Vihara Borobudur
cunhok
HK$148
HK$179 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




11. Karibia Boutique Hotel
Karibia Boutique Hotel1.2 km from Vihara Borobudur
Edwin
HK$236
HK$285 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. Grand City Hall Hotel Serviced Residences Medan
Grand City Hall Hotel Serviced Residences MedanKesawan, 1 km from Vihara Borobudur
Diana
HK$492
HK$600 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Swasana Hotel Medan
Swasana Hotel MedanPetisah, 1.9 km from Vihara Borobudur
David
HK$133
HK$160 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Grand Mercure Medan Angkasa
Grand Mercure Medan Angkasa1.9 km from Vihara Borobudur
Kim-Foo
HK$277
HK$335 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. Harper Wahid hasyim Medan by ASTON
Harper Wahid hasyim Medan by ASTON2.2 km from Vihara Borobudur
Ryan
HK$259
HK$316 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Grand Central Premier
Grand Central PremierKesawan, 1.4 km from Vihara Borobudur
Francisco
HK$320
HK$517 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




17. The Reiz Suites, Artotel Curated
The Reiz Suites, Artotel CuratedKesawan, 1.2 km from Vihara Borobudur
tony
HK$296
HK$359 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




18. Vivo Stay
Vivo Stay1 km from Vihara Borobudur
Maria
HK$108
HK$131 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




19. Swiss-Belinn Medan
Swiss-Belinn Medan0.9 km from Vihara Borobudur
Obed Katu
HK$252
HK$280 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. The Batik Hotel
The Batik Hotel2 km from Vihara Borobudur
Hong Wei
HK$138
HK$166 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Vihara Borobudur
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adimulia Hotel Medan | 9.2 Wonderful 135 reviews | View | |||||
![]() JW Marriott Hotel Medan | 9.2 Wonderful 652 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel O Royal Guest House | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cambridge Hotel Medan | 8.2 Very good 202 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aryaduta Medan | 8.2 Very good 270 reviews | View |
Top Vihara Borobudur Hotel Reviews
Aryaduta Medan
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in downtown Medan. The rooms are always clean and well maintained, the pool side room are amazing. I go back there every year with my wife's family for 3 reasons: Great pool, amazing breakfast buffet and very nice staff, very helpful they treat us like kings over there."
Swiss-Belinn Medan
8/10 Good
"I did enjoy my stay at the hotel. The food was excellent with lots of variety to choose from. I like the welcoming atmosphere and the staff were very generous. I will recommend the hotel to other people. Dem. Rep. Of Congo"
Four Points by Sheraton Medan
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room very friendly"
Karibia Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, the breakfast was great and the staffs were very professional"
Hotel O Royal Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"GOOD"
Kama Hotel
8/10 Good
"Clean, really hot shower, nice breakfast, great artwork. A little noisy at night and WIFI was really poor. "
Other attractions near Vihara Borobudur
Tjong A Fie's Mansion
9.0/10 (24 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Tjong A Fie's Mansion during your trip to Medan. Visit the area's spas or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Sun Plaza
8.8/10 (50 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Sun Plaza during your trip to Medan. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Sri Mariamman Temple
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Sri Mariamman Temple is just one of the places to see in Medan, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Tirtanadi Water Tower
Tirtanadi Water Tower is just one of the places to see in Medan, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Maimun Palace
8.0/10 (30 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Maimun Palace during your travels in Medan. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Vihara Gunung Timur
Learn about the local history of Medan when you spend time at Vihara Gunung Timur. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Rahmat International Wildlife Museum & Gallery
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Rahmat International Wildlife Museum & Gallery in Medan. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.
Centre Point Mall
You can enjoy retail therapy at Centre Point Mall during your stay in Medan. While in the area, you can find time to visit its spas.




