Entire home
Fell Foot Lodge
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Fell Foot Lodge





Fell Foot Lodge provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space
- Fireplace
Add dates for prices
About this property
Fell Foot Lodge
- Cottage near Lake Windermere
- Fell Foot Lodge provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also find perks such as:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as fireplaces, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with deep-soaking baths and showers
- Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges
Similar properties

Brackencrag
Windermere
Brackencrag
Windermere
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 5 reviews
8.4
Very good
5 reviews

Hapimag Burnside Park Apartments
Windermere
Hapimag Burnside Park Apartments
Windermere
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 91 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
91 reviews
The price is HK$920
HK$920
HK$1,104 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

Chapel Rest
Windermere
Chapel Rest
Windermere
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 13 reviews
8.8
Excellent
13 reviews
The price is HK$4,315
HK$4,315
HK$5,178 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Whimhowe
Windermere
Whimhowe
Windermere
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Denecrest Guest House
Windermere
Denecrest Guest House
Windermere
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
8 reviews
The price is HK$944
HK$944
HK$1,133 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Ridgway Lodge
Windermere
Ridgway Lodge
Windermere
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Microwave

Howbeck Guest House
Windermere
Howbeck Guest House
Windermere
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 153 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
153 reviews
The price is HK$1,126
HK$1,126
HK$1,351 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

The Lamplighter Dining- Rooms
Windermere
The Lamplighter Dining- Rooms
Windermere
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 211 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
211 reviews
The price is HK$692
HK$692
HK$831 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

Station Lodge
Windermere
Station Lodge
Windermere
- Free Wi-Fi
- Gym
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 115 reviews
8.2
Very good
115 reviews
The price is HK$590
HK$590
HK$708 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Tree House, Partial Lake Views Pet Friendly
Windermere
Tree House, Partial Lake Views Pet Friendly
Windermere
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
About the area
Windermere is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Windermere and Ullswater. Holehird Gardens and Treetop Trek are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Windermere travel guide
View more Cottages in Windermere
Patterdale Road Fellside 9, Windermere, England, LA23 1PA
What's nearby
Lake Windermere10 min walk - 0.9 km- Holehird Gardens15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Orrest Head18 min walk - 1.5 km
- beach near Windermere Children Memorial Garden19 min walk - 1.6 km
- beach near Rayrigg Meadow2 min drive - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Windermere Station2 min drive
- Manchester Airport (MAN)100 min drive
Restaurants
- The Albert3 min drive
- The Westmorland Inn4 min drive
- Brown Sugar18 min walk
- The Boathouse3 min drive
- Trattoria3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Fell Foot Lodge pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Fell Foot Lodge?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Fell Foot Lodge?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Fell Foot Lodge?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Fell Foot Lodge located?
Situated in Windermere, this cottage is within a 15-minute walk of Lake Windermere and Holehird Gardens. Orrest Head and Windermere Jetty Museum of Boats, Steam and Stories are also within 2 miles (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.0