Entire apartment

Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony

Photo gallery for Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony

A multi-story residential building with balconies, a parking lot, and storefronts including a pharmacy and a coffee shop. - Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony (Yerevan)
A compact hotel room with bunk beds, a desk, and a chair. - Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony (Yerevan)
A laundry room with a washing machine, shelves with towels, and cleaning supplies. - Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony (Yerevan)
A conference room with a large wooden table, two chairs, a piano, and a glass cabinet. - Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony (Yerevan)
A pedestrian pathway leading to a playground with a slide and climbing structures. - Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony (Yerevan)
Close to Republic Square, Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony provides a garden, a playground and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony

  • Welcome to Casa Central Yerevan, a spacious two-bedroom apartment designed for comfortable family and group stays.
    The apartment features a bedroom with a queen-size bed, a second bedroom with two single beds, a bright living and dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, one bathroom, and a private balcony.
    Guests can also enjoy the landscaped courtyard and children’s playground. Located near Nar-Dos and Rostom streets, the apartment offers convenient access to Yerevan city centre, shops, restaurants, and major attractions.
    A comfortable choice for families, friends, and longer stays in Yerevan.
    • No parties or events.
    • Quiet hours are from 22:00 to 08:00.
    • Smoking is not permitted inside the apartment.
    • Only registered guests may stay at the property.
    • Please respect the neighbours and shared courtyard areas.
    • Children must be supervised in the courtyard and playground.
    • Please take care of the furniture, piano, and household equipment.
    • Report any damage or maintenance issue immediately.
    • Check-out is by 12:00.

Similar properties

About the area

Kentron, a neighbourhood in Yerevan, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lovers' Park Yerevan and Victory Park, while National Gallery of Armenia and History Museum of Armenia are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Hanrapetakan Stadium or Yerevan Circus. Visit our Yerevan travel guide
View more Apartments in Yerevan
Map
Yerevan, Yerevan

What's nearby

  • A night-time fountain display with illuminated water jets and a historic building in the background.
    Republic Square
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A historic building with a dome, arched windows, and a flag.
    Yerevan State University
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Vernissage Market
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Yerevan Circus
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • National Gallery of Armenia
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • David of Sassoun Station
    6 min drive
  • Yerevan (EVN-Zvartnots Intl.)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kamurj
    11 min walk
  • Queen Burger
    11 min walk
  • Pizza Di Roma
    8 min walk
  • Tavern Yerevan (Khorenatsi)
    15 min walk
  • Իժ
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Spacious 2BR Apartment with Balcony located?

Located in Kentron, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Saint Gregory the Illuminator Cathedral and Republic Square. Hanrapetakan Stadium and Norarar Pordzarakan Arvesti Kentovon are also within 15 minutes. David of Sassoun Station is 22 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.