Agate Hotel

Choose dates to view prices

A coffee shop/cafe, a bar and conference space are just a few of the amenities provided at Agate Hotel. The on-site Turkish cuisine bistro, hyalite cafe, offers breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner and children's meals. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Bar
  • Room service
The current price is HK$557
HK$619 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Economy Single Room, 1 Single Bed

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(11 reviews)
  • 108 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room

  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Double or Twin Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Yenimahalle, a neighbourhood in Ankara, is home to Agate Hotel. Ataturk Forest Farm and Zoo and Kurtulus Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Nazım Hikmet Kongre ve Sanat Merkezi and Ataturk Cultural Center. Ankara Art Playhouse and Nazim Hikmet Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Ankara travel guide
Map
Silahtar Cd., Ankara, Ankara, 06560

What's nearby

  • Gazi University
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Turkish State Cemetery
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Presidential Complex
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Ataturk Forest Farm and Zoo
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Ankara University
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Maltepe Station
    3 min drive
  • Bahcelievler Station
    3 min drive
  • Ankara (ESB-Esenboga)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tuna Simit Cafe
    6 min walk
  • Zurgi Fırın &Cafe
    5 min walk
  • That's Burger
    13 min walk
  • Ceviz Restoran Ve Fast Food
    17 min walk
  • Gazi Çay Evi
    4 min walk

About this property

Agate Hotel

  • Hotel near Anitkabir
  • Consider a stay at Agate Hotel and take advantage of a coffee shop/cafe, a bar and conference space. The on-site Turkish cuisine bistro, hyalite cafe, offers breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner and children's meals. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Express check-out, a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage
    • 1 meeting room and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Agate Hotel include perks, such as 24-hour room service and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking within 2 metres
  • Street parking available

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • hyalite cafe

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • 100 square feet of conference space
  • Meeting room

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • 24-hour room service
  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 1:00 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Property Registration Number 2022-6-0014

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms

Frequently asked questions

Is Agate Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Agate Hotel?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Agate Hotel on 31 Aug 2026 start from HK$557, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Agate Hotel?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Agate Hotel?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Agate Hotel?

Checkout is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Agate Hotel located?

Located in Yenimahalle, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Gazi University and Turkish State Cemetery. Ankara University and Gazi University Hospital are also within 2 miles (3 km). Besevler Station is 28 minutes by foot and Bahcelievler Station is 29 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.