
Rayong Ao Prao Beach Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ao Prao Beach hotels

1. Urban Room Samed
Urban Room SamedHaad Sai Kaew, 1.7 km from Ao Prao Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is HK$496
HK$548 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Sunrise Villas Seaview
Sunrise Villas Seaview1.5 km from Ao Prao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is HK$248
HK$293 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Green Bay Samed Resort
Green Bay Samed ResortHaad Sai Kaew, 1.4 km from Ao Prao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (174 reviews)
The price is HK$475
HK$562 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Ao Prao Resort
Ao Prao Resort0.2 km from Ao Prao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (304 reviews)
The price is HK$1,642
HK$1,941 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Le Vimarn Cottages & Spa
Le Vimarn Cottages & Spa< 0.1 km from Ao Prao Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (254 reviews)
The price is HK$2,146
HK$2,536 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Tubtim Resort
Tubtim Resort1.1 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (479 reviews)
The price is HK$429
HK$507 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Blue Moon Samet
Blue Moon Samet1.6 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is HK$361
HK$426 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Vongdeuan Resort
Vongdeuan Resort1.6 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (420 reviews)
The price is HK$474
HK$560 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

10. Saikaew Boutique Hotel
Saikaew Boutique HotelHaad Sai Kaew, 1.6 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (133 reviews)
The price is HK$398
HK$439 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Samet Bellhouse
Samet Bellhouse1.4 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (35 reviews)
The price is HK$212
HK$251 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Diamond Beach Resort
Diamond Beach ResortHaad Sai Kaew, 1.9 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (86 reviews)
The price is HK$551
HK$651 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Silversand Resort Samed
Silversand Resort Samed1 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (28 reviews)
The price is HK$559
HK$618 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

14. Tongta Phaview
Tongta Phaview1.4 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (26 reviews)
The price is HK$468
HK$553 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Ao Cho Grandview Hideaway Resort
Ao Cho Grandview Hideaway Resort1.5 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (222 reviews)
The price is HK$414
HK$489 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Malibu Samed resort
Malibu Samed resort1.5 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (61 reviews)
The price is HK$295
HK$347 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. Avatara Resort
Avatara Resort1.2 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (262 reviews)
The price is HK$528
HK$621 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

18. Miss Hong House
Miss Hong House1.9 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (106 reviews)
The price is HK$216
HK$238 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Samed Cliff Resort
Samed Cliff Resort1.1 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (89 reviews)
The price is HK$522
HK$618 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Sky Cottage
Sky Cottage0.9 km from Ao Prao Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
The price is HK$336
HK$397 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ao Prao Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Urban Room Samed | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sunrise Villas Seaview | 9.0 Wonderful 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Green Bay Samed Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 174 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ao Prao Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 304 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Vimarn Cottages & Spa | 9.0 Wonderful 254 reviews | View |
Top Ao Prao Beach Hotel Reviews

Saikaew Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cottages in Koh Samet
- Bang But Hotels
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Koh Samet
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Koh Samet
- Aparthotels in Kram
- Vacation Homes in Koh Samet
- Rv Parks in Rayong
- Wedding Hotels in Rayong
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Rayong
- Hotels near Ao Phai Beach
- Hotels near Wat Pa Pradu
- Family Hotel Hotels in Rayong
- Hostels in Koh Samet
- Hotels near Ao Cho Beach
- Hotels near Koh Samet Pier
- Ban Nam Lai Ta Tum Hotels
- Ban Nai Rai Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Rayong
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Kram
- Resorts in Koh Samet
- Koh Mun Nork Hotels
- Aparthotels in Rayong
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Rayong
- Ban Bung Ton Chan Hotels
- Rayong Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Phe
- Mae Pim Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Rayong
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Koh Samet
- Hotels near Wai Beach
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Rayong
- Hotels near Suchada Beach
- Hotels near Ao Klang Beach
- Guest Houses in Rayong
- Chakphong Hotels
- Villas in Rayong
- Ban Khao Yai Chum Hotels
- Wedding Hotels in Koh Samet
- Hotels near Ao Wong Duan Beach
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Koh Samet
- Baan Khai Hotels
- Phe Hotels
- Sunshine Hotels & Resorts in Rayong
- Adults Only Hotels in Koh Samet
- Condominium Resorts in Koh Samet
- Villas in Koh Samet
- Ban Phe Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Koh Samet
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Phe
- Ko Man Klang Hotels
- Resorts in Rayong
- Hotels near Laem Mae Phim Beach
- Family Hotel Hotels in Koh Samet
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Rayong
- Aparthotels in Koh Samet
- Hotels near Silver Sand Pub
- Hotels near Ao Khai Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Koh Samet
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Rayong
- Kram Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Ban Phe
- Hotels near International Clinic Koh Samet
- Hotels near Khao Laem Ya - Mu Ko Samet National Park
- Hotels near Saeng Chan Beach
- Cheap Hotels in Koh Samet
- Apartments in Rayong
- Waterpark Hotels in Rayong
- Hotels near Hat Sai Kaew Beach
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in Rayong











































































