
Kuranda Australian Butterfly Sanctuary Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Australian Butterfly Sanctuary hotels

1. Cairns Southgate Hotel
Cairns Southgate Hotel17.7 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (36 reviews)
The price is HK$761
HK$837 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

2. Tasman Holiday Parks-Cairns Cool Waters
Tasman Holiday Parks-Cairns Cool Waters12.3 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (45 reviews)
The price is HK$752
HK$827 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Pullman Palm Cove Sea Temple Resort and Spa
Pullman Palm Cove Sea Temple Resort and Spa8.5 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (819 reviews)
The price is HK$980
HK$1,078 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Cairns Colonial Club Resort
Cairns Colonial Club Resort15.9 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$795
HK$875 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. Peppers Beach Club & Spa Palm Cove
Peppers Beach Club & Spa Palm Cove9.4 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,358
HK$1,494 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Paradise on the Beach Resort - Palm Cove
Paradise on the Beach Resort - Palm Cove9.4 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (626 reviews)
The price is HK$1,170
HK$1,287 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Sea Point On Trinity Beach
Sea Point On Trinity Beach8 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (213 reviews)
The price is HK$1,931
HK$1,931 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Palm Royale Cairns
Palm Royale Cairns16.7 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$793
HK$873 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

9. Cairns Harbourside Hotel
Cairns Harbourside Hotel17.3 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,120 reviews)
The price is HK$690
HK$759 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. On the Beach Holiday Apartments
On the Beach Holiday Apartments8 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (571 reviews)
The price is HK$1,111
HK$1,111 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Trinity Beach Club Holiday Apartments
Trinity Beach Club Holiday Apartments7.8 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (528 reviews)
The price is HK$986
HK$1,084 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Mantra Amphora
Mantra Amphora8.9 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$1,227
HK$1,227 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. Alamanda Palm Cove by Lancemore
Alamanda Palm Cove by Lancemore8.8 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (562 reviews)
The price is HK$2,126
HK$2,338 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

14. Cairns Sunland Leisure Park
Cairns Sunland Leisure Park15.6 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$435
HK$435 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. Cairns Holiday Park
Cairns Holiday Park16.7 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (187 reviews)
The price is HK$626
HK$846 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Cairns Sheridan Hotel
Cairns Sheridan Hotel16.7 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$878
HK$966 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort
Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort18.6 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$938
HK$1,032 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Sarayi Boutique Hotel
Sarayi Boutique Hotel9.2 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (451 reviews)
The price is HK$897
HK$987 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. Cairns Beach Resort
Cairns Beach Resort11.5 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (366 reviews)
The price is HK$1,201
HK$1,321 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

20. Cairns Plaza Hotel
Cairns Plaza Hotel18.2 km from Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is HK$1,233
HK$1,357 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Australian Butterfly Sanctuary
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cairns Southgate Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tasman Holiday Parks-Cairns Cool Waters | 9.0 Wonderful 45 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pullman Palm Cove Sea Temple Resort and Spa | 9.0 Wonderful 819 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cairns Colonial Club Resort | 8.4 Very good 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Peppers Beach Club & Spa Palm Cove | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Australian Butterfly Sanctuary Hotel Reviews

Trinity Collective
10/10 Excellent











































































