DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL provides amenities, such as a coffee shop/cafe and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Room service
The current price is HK$160
HK$168 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Bedroom

  • 324 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room

  • 360 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Superior Room, 1 King Bed, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Bihar Sharif is home to DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL. Archaeological Site of Nalanda Mahavihara and Nalanda University are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Rajgir Hot Springs. Visit our Bihar Sharif travel guide
Map
EKANGAR SARAI ROAD (NH) .SATHOPUR, Bihar Sharif, BIHAR, 803101

What's nearby

  • St Luke's Church
    11 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Archaeological Site of Nalanda Mahavihara
    27 min drive - 13.9 km
  • Nalanda University
    27 min drive - 13.9 km
  • Gaon Mandir
    30 min drive - 17.3 km
  • Jal Mandir
    30 min drive - 17.3 km

Getting around

  • Pawapuri Road Station
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ngeteh santai diawan ditemani sama bu peri
    4 min drive
  • Wow! Momo
    7 min drive
  • Coffee Shop | Wat Thai Nalanta
    13 min drive
  • Bci Fast Food
    4 min drive

About this property

DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL

  • Property highlights
  • DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL provides amenities, such as a coffee shop/cafe and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), coffee/tea in reception and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL feature thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 32-inch LED TVs with cable channels
    • Electric kettles, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL on 26 Oct 2026 start from HK$160, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee of INR 499 (subject to availability). Late check-in is available from 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM for a fee of INR 1249.

What time is check-out at DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL?

Checkout is at 12:30 PM. Late checkout is available for INR 1249 (subject to availability).

Where is DARWAR PALACE BY AV HOTEL located?

Situated in Bihar Sharif, this hotel is within 9 miles (15 km) of St Luke's Church, Archaeological Site of Nalanda Mahavihara and Jal Mandir. Nalanda University and Gaon Mandir are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.