Entire apartment

Great Apartment

Photo gallery for Great Apartment

A spacious room with wooden flooring, a large sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area, a small table, and a potted plant. - Great Apartment (Bischheim)
A living room with a grey sofa, a small table with a drink, and a wooden floor. - Great Apartment (Bischheim)
A bedroom with a bed, a mirror, and a hanging light fixture. - Great Apartment (Bischheim)
A dining area with a table set for two, a window with curtains, and a wooden floor. - Great Apartment (Bischheim)
A kitchen with dark cabinets, a stove, and a window with a view of trees. - Great Apartment (Bischheim)
Great Apartment provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Great Apartment

  • Come discover our charming 2-room apartment located in Bischheim, just a few minutes from the city of Strasbourg. With a comfortable bedroom, this property is ideal for couples, solo travellers, families, or even business trips;<br> Enjoy a bright and comfortable living space with a fully equipped kitchen, a modern bathroom, and a living room with a flat-screen smart TV.<br><br>Our apartment is ideally located for those looking to be close to the region’s popular tourist attractions, fine dining restaurants, and trendy shops in Bischheim. We’re also close to parks and green spaces for those looking to relax.<br><br>We provide clean linens for every stay, and our location is ideal for travellers looking to get around the region easily. We’re close to public transport for exploring Strasbourg and the surrounding area.<br><br>We look forward to welcoming you and helping you have a memorable stay in our apartment in Bischheim. Book now to secure your stay in our charming apartment.<br><br>

Similar properties

About the area

Bischheim is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Contades Park and Pourtales Park, while Strasbourg Opera and Strasbourg National Theater are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Iceberg Ice Rink or Zenith Strasbourg. Visit our Bischheim travel guide
View more Apartments in Bischheim
Map
Bischheim, Bas-Rhin

What's nearby

  • A spacious indoor area with a high glass ceiling, a clock, and a building with classical architecture.
    Train Station Square
    7 min drive - 5.1 km
  • A historic European street at night with illuminated buildings and a prominent cathedral spire.
    Strasbourg Christmas Market
    10 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Place des Halles Shopping Centre
    6 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Haguenau Square
    7 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Iceberg Ice Rink
    7 min drive - 5.1 km

Getting around

  • Pont Phario Tram Station
    4 min drive
  • Bischheim Station
    17 min walk
  • Strasbourg (SXB-Strasbourg Intl.)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizzeria Dilan
    3 min drive
  • O'Pizzicato
    4 min drive
  • Brasserie Michel DEBUS
    4 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza
    3 min drive
  • La Cave Profonde
    20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Great Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Great Apartment?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Great Apartment?

Check-in begins at 10:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Great Apartment?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Great Apartment located?

Situated in Bischheim, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Strasbourg Convention Centre, Strasbourg Christmas Market and Train Station Square. Strasbourg Cathedral is 3 mi (4.9 km) away. Hoenheim Gare Tram Station is 29 minutes by foot and Bischheim Station is 17 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.