整间度假短租

Links Lodge, Bowral

Links Lodge, Bowral

Links Lodge, Bowral的照片库

露台
用餐
起居区
私人厨房
住宿内部

点评

10/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 游泳池
  • 热水浴缸
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物
  • 免费 Wi-Fi

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Links Lodge, Bowral

  • Links Lodge, Bowral- 4pm check out Sundays and Public Holidays, except Summer Season

    Links Lodge is an elegant, pet-friendly home perfect for family and friends visiting the beautiful Southern Highlands. The spacious, well-decorated home and outdoor amenities is a blend of comfort and leisure. Links Lodge is a generous-sized home with multiple living areas and a backyard that all the family will enjoy! Light the fire pit for some late-night marshmallow roasting, relax in the swim spa and pool, or just unwind in the outdoor lounge area while the kids enjoy the playground. For golf enthusiasts, there is a golf course opposite!

    Where will I be?

    Links Lodge is ideally located close to Bowral, just a few minutes drive or walkable for those who enjoy a stroll. The region has award-winning wineries, wedding venues, boutique shops, and well-known hiking trails

    Why choose Links Lodge?

    Links Lodge spacious interior is perfect for groups, with 5 bedrooms capable of sleeping up to 10 people. The amenities and location are unparalleled for an effortless getaway with family and friends.

    How is the property laid out?

    Links Lodge is a one level home with a formal lounge with TV that includes a piano and library, and a large open plan kitchen and family room with two lounge areas and an additional TV and second piano. The family room opens to the large entertaining deck with swim spa and pool and firepit. The five bedrooms are clustered together at one end of the house. The master bedroom with king bed has an ensuite. There are two additional bedrooms with king beds, one with a queen bed and the fifth bedroom is furnished with two single beds. There is a shared bathroom located near the bedrooms.

    Wi-Fi, Internet, Netflix or Pay TV - will I have it?

    This property does have Wi-Fi. A username and password will be provided in your pre-arrival email. You may use the house Wi-Fi with no guarantee of reliability or bandwidth by us or the owner. If internet access is critical during you stay, please make sure that you have a Plan B.

    What about outdoors?

    Links Lodge has a very large backyard, with multiple places to sit outdoors and entertain. The outdoor area has a partially covered deck, pool and spa, and a sunken fire pit. There is also a playground at the bottom of the backyard and an enormous grassed area for outdoor games.

    Staying warm or keeping cool?

    Links Lodge has central ducted heating. As a result, the home is kept at a very comfortable, consistent and cosy temperature during cooler months. In summer, the home can be opened up to let in fresh air or to catch any available breeze.

    What about sheets, towels and other supplies?

    Linen and bath towels are provided at Links Lodge.

    Parking for cars?

    There is plenty of parking on the driveway for 3 cars.

    Is my dog or cat also welcome to stay?

    Yes, pets are welcome at Links Lodge. Please note:

    - bring your own dog bedding
    - please clean up after your dog
    - any damages or excess cleaning will result in extra charges

    What are the minimum stay rules?

    - Summer Season: Between 2 and 7 nights, depending on the property
    - Easter: 4 nights
    - Long Weekends: 3 nights
    - All other times: 2 nights

    Are there any special Summer Season rules?

    Please note that during Summer Season, our properties may have designated changeover days so as to make the cleaning rosters manageable. We also do not schedule arrivals on the Christmas, Boxing, and New Years Day public holidays.

    About The Holidays Collection

    This property is professionally managed by a dedicated holiday rental agency with offices in Gerringong, Hyams Beach and Bowral. We have over 270 properties in Kiama, Gerringong, Gerroa, Berry, Huskisson, Vincentia, Hyams Beach and the Southern Highlands. We offer guests 24/7 customer service - emergency calls only after hours, please.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于波拉尔的布拉杜。雷特福德公园和米塔贡麦芽厂是当地地标,旅客可前往波拉高尔夫球场和无拖拉机酒庄体验一些当地活动。南高地植物园和国际板球名人堂同样值得参观。到附近的林克斯高尔夫球场展示您的挥杆技巧,赢得俱乐部的喝彩,或者选择徒步旅行,体验冒险之旅。访问我们的波拉尔旅行指南
查看波拉尔的更多度假屋
地图
Burradoo, NSW

附近有什么?

  • 波拉高尔夫球场
    车程 1 分钟 - 1.2 公里
  • 南高地植物园
    车程 2 分钟 - 2.0 公里
  • 百周年酒庄
    车程 7 分钟 - 6.2 公里
  • 本杜利庄园书谷仓
    车程 10 分钟 - 10.7 公里
  • 莫斯韦尔高尔夫俱乐部
    车程 10 分钟 - 11.5 公里

周边介绍

  • 距鲍勒尔火车站 6 分钟车程
  • 壳港市机场 (WOL) - 66 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Caffé Rosso
    车程 3 分钟
  • Franquette Creperie
    车程 3 分钟
  • The Press Shop
    车程 2 分钟
  • Shanghai Chinese Restaurant
    车程 3 分钟
  • The Gumnut Patisserie
    车程 3 分钟

常见问题

Links Lodge, Bowral允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Links Lodge, Bowral办理入住?

14:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Links Lodge, Bowral办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Links Lodge, Bowral的地址在哪里?

此度假屋位于布拉杜,距离波拉高尔夫球场、南高地植物园和南高地私人医院不到 3 公里。而且,科贝特花园和国际板球名人堂距离酒店不到 3 公里。到达巴拉杜火车站需步行 24 分钟,而鲍勒尔火车站则需 28 分钟。

点评

10

绝佳