Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Bocagrande Beach, Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites provides amenities, such as free full breakfast and a coffee shop/cafe. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Room service
The current price is HK$536
HK$536 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Double Estándar

  • 172 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Quadruple Room

  • 172 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near the beach, Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites is in Bocagrande, a neighbourhood in Cartagena. Clock Tower and Walls of Cartagena are notable landmarks, and if an activity is on the agenda, check out Port of Cartagena. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Jaime Moron Stadium, or consider a night out at Plaza de Toros. Visit our Cartagena travel guide
Map
Carrera 3. N. 8 - 156, Cartagena de Indias, Cartagena, Bolivar, 130001

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, high-rise buildings, and a clear blue sky.
    Bocagrande Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Rio Cartagena Casino
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Centro Comercial Nao
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Castillo Grande Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • El Laguito Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Cartagena (CTG-Rafael Núñez Intl.)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pool Bar Intercontinental
    5 min walk
  • Italian Pizza & Pasta
    2 min walk
  • Restaurante DUNIA
    3 min walk
  • Leña Y Carbón
    2 min walk
  • La Dulceria
    3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites

  • Hotel near Bocagrande Beach
  • Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites provides amenities, such as free full breakfast and a coffee shop/cafe. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Airport drop-off service (surcharge), tour/ticket information and coffee/tea in reception
    • A front desk safe, free newspapers and a computer station
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites have thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Daily housekeeping, desks and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites on 29 Oct 2026 start from HK$536, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a shuttle from the hotel to the airport that runs at scheduled times. A fee of COP 25000 per vehicle applies.

Where is Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites located?

Located in Bocagrande, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Rio Cartagena Casino and Bocagrande Beach. Centro Comercial Nao and Malecón Bahía de las Ánimas are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Azuan Suites By Geh Suites Reviews

7.6

Good

8.2

Cleanliness

8.4

Location

8.4

Staff & service

7.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 58 out of 170 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 57 out of 170 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 25 out of 170 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 14 out of 170 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 16 out of 170 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Great location , friendly staff, you get what you pay for :)
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great staff, very quiet rooms
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
The staff excellent
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was near the restaurants and stores
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
A convenient hotrl in hocahrsnde
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
staff amazing things to do great for backpackers
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good value for price
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Location is great. Breakfast was excellent. Just that one of the daytime male front desk clerks was really rude and didn't cooperate with the mistake we made: room was for 4 people, but we came with an extra one and the guy was a real pain in the neck about it.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fataaaaal. never never come back TERRIBLEEEEE
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was a basic tiny room for a night but well kept in an area you can walk around and find a place to eat or buy some water or juice. Friendly staff. Only one temperature water but it comes out lukewarm and I enough for shower. Overall I'd stay here again if i just needed a bed and shower. Received a breakfast on a plate and it tasted very good.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Conveniently located in Bocagrande, near many other hotels, the beach, restaurants. Generally a good tourist area. Very small rooms. The security for the building was decent as there was always someone in the lobby but no cameras & you didn’t need to show proof of residency to enter the building/room areas. Lack of amenities. Not very clean. Not good for a “vacation atmosphere”.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Habitación aseada y limpia! El desayuno muy limitado
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fatal el servicio

He ido más de 3 veces pero esta última fue fatal habitaciones deterioradas, hacen aseo y ya toca rogar por toallas, atención pésima, a la hora del desayuno no hay amabilidad. Decepcionado de este hotel
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Buen servicio y buena limpieza, los empleados muy atentos para suplir necesidades.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Me gustó, solo que el desayuno era muy parecido diario, pero estuvo bien. Las habitaciones muy pequeñitas pero cómodas.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Muy limpio
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Buen trato
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
La estadía estuvo muy bien y tranquila, me gustó mucho, que no hubiese ruido, ni se escuchasen las personas al rededor, la cordialidad y amabilidad del personal del hotel fue excelente!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excelente
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort

El hotel Azuan Suites tiene mucho que mejorar

El hotel Azuan Suites es de habitaciones pequeñas, estrechas. No hay espacio para moverse. En los corredores, después de las 10:00 de la noche y al amanecer se escuchan voces altas y risas de huéspedes sin respeto por el sueño ajeno. Cuando nos regustramos al llegar nos cobraron un IVA que no había sido anunciado. Pensamos que estaba incluido en la tarifa pagada a la hora de la reserva. Este cobro imprevisto fue de muy mal gusto. Por último, a este precario hotel lo salva la amabilidad de sus trabajadores. Son excepcionales. Gracias.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Buen Hospedaje
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Gran opción en Cartagena, Regresaría

Muy bien hotel, bien ubicado en la playa de Bocagrande a Solo 5 minutos de la Ciudad Amurallada Alberca en el piso 12 y un SkyBar muy recomendable en el piso 51. Gran servicio y excelente vista
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Mejorar aromatización de servicios por la humedad no se sentía agradable
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excelente ubicación cerca las atracciones

El lugar muy bien ubicado cerca a la playa
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Mi experiencia en Azuan

El hotel ofrece muy buenas comodidades, el servicio de limpieza excelente, la habitación fue confortable, no muy amplia pero se podía descansar. Tiene servicio de desayuno lo cual es un punto muy positivo, además de estación de café permanente y hacían aseo a diario en la habitación. Lo único por mejorar, el ruido que hacen en la mañana (se sentía bastante en la habitación del pasillo) y la disponibilidad de una toma corriente para cargar los celulares, ya que la de la habitación estaba ocupada por el teléfono y la del baño no servía. Por todo lo demás lo recomiendo.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2022