Entire apartment

2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac

Photo gallery for 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac

A beach with palm trees, a promenade, and a view of the sea. - 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac (Caveirac)
A balcony with a table and chairs, a potted plant, and a view of the surrounding area. - 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac (Caveirac)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, and a built-in oven. - 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac (Caveirac)
A swimming pool with a tiled edge, surrounded by artificial grass and palm trees. - 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac (Caveirac)
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a cityscape painting on the wall. - 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac (Caveirac)
2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is HK$1,344
HK$2,043 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac

  • Looking for a quiet and relaxing stay in the south of France? Look no further!
    Our comfortable and modern T3 apartment with shared swimming pool (with two other accommodation) in Caveirac offers you the comfort and luxury you have always dreamed of.

    🏠 An apartment for up to 6 people, elegant and fully equipped, offers space and privacy for you and your loved ones.

    🏊 ♂️ Take a dip in our private pool, surrounded by a green garden. The swimming pool is available from 8 am to 8 pm and shared with 2 other accommodation. Ideally located on a pine forest, in the Vaunage plain, you will be 15 minutes from the Arenas of Nîmes, 30 minutes from Montpellier and 35 minutes from the beaches: Le Grau du Roi, La Grande Motte, Port Camargue and Aigues Mortes. Depending on your desires, you have the opportunity to visit the surroundings: Nîmes with its arenas and monuments, the Pont du Gard, Avignon and its festival...

    Book now for an unforgettable holiday in our modern and very relaxing space.

    Contact us for more information and to book your stay today.

Similar properties

About the area

Caveirac is home to this apartment. Nimes Arena and Maison Carree are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Regordane Way and Espeisses Woods. Maison des Gorges du Gardon and Le Village des Enfants are also worth visiting. Visit our Caveirac travel guide
View more Apartments in Caveirac
Map
Caveirac, Gard

What's nearby

  • A historic stone tower with a circular base and a conical top, surrounded by a well-maintained garden and a clear sky.
    Fountain Gardens
    17 min drive - 10.0 km
  • An ancient amphitheater with multiple arches and columns.
    Nimes Arena
    18 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Costieres Stadium
    16 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Parc Expo Nimes
    17 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Maison Carree
    17 min drive - 10.0 km

Getting around

  • Saint-Césaire Station
    11 min drive
  • Nimes (FNI-Garons)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Buffalo Grill
    10 min drive
  • Brasserie Le Provençal
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Inter-hotel Les Costières Sonimo
    10 min drive
  • McDonald's
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac on 25 Oct 2026 start from HK$1,344, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 2-Bedroom Apartment in Caveirac located?

Situated in Caveirac, this apartment building is within 6 miles (10 km) of Square du Jean Jaurès, Costieres Stadium and Nimes Museum of Fine Arts. Jean Jaurès and Nimes Arena are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.