Chanderi Eco Retreat

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A free breakfast buffet, a free daily manager's reception and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Chanderi Eco Retreat. Be sure to enjoy a meal at Chanderi Tent City, the on-site restaurant. Enjoy on-site activities, such as ziplining and archery. In addition to an outdoor entertainment area and a conference centre, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Room service
The current price is HK$483
HK$507 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

Room options

Luxury Tent, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 800 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Chanderi is home to Chanderi Eco Retreat. Visit our Chanderi travel guide
View more Resorts in Chanderi
Map
Ramnagar Rd, Chanderi, MP, 473446

Getting around

  • Piprai Gaon Station
    39 min drive

About this property

Chanderi Eco Retreat

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a free daily manager's reception and a garden at Chanderi Eco Retreat. Be sure to enjoy a meal at Chanderi Tent City, the on-site restaurant. Enjoy on-site activities, such as ziplining and archery. In addition to an outdoor entertainment area and a conference centre, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Free bike hire, a telescope and charcoal grills
    • Coffee/tea in reception and meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Chanderi Eco Retreat feature comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as separate sitting areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Separate sitting areas, heating and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Chanderi Eco Retreat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Chanderi Eco Retreat?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Chanderi Eco Retreat on 9 Nov 2026 start from HK$483, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Chanderi Eco Retreat?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Chanderi Eco Retreat?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Chanderi Eco Retreat?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Chanderi Eco Retreat located?

Situated in Chanderi, this resort is 22.7 mi (36.5 km) from Bade Mahadev.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.