Entire apartment

Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar

Photo gallery for Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar

Dining - Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar (Colmar)
A room with a large mirror, wooden beams, a plant, a hanging light, and a window with curtains. - Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar (Colmar)
A neatly made bed with rolled towels, two black pillows, and a white pillow. - Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar (Colmar)
A modern living room with a wooden dining table, a mustard-colored sofa, and a large window. - Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar (Colmar)
A modern apartment with a kitchen, dining area, and living room. - Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar (Colmar)
Close to Colmar Christmas Market and Little Venice, Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar

  • In the heart of Colmar’s Old Town, at the foot of the cathedral, this 3-star apartment is located in the heart of the city’s shops and restaurants.



    The apartment is on the 2nd floor and features an entryway, a fully equipped kitchen with a dining area, a bathroom with a shower and toilet, and one bedroom.

    A parking space is available in a city car park 500 metres away.

    The kitchen is fully equipped (oven, hob, dishwasher, refrigerator, coffee maker, kettle, toaster, dishes, and utensils, etc.)

    The living area features a sofa bed, two nesting coffee tables, a rug, a floor lamp, a TV stand, and a flat-screen TV with access to digital terrestrial (TNT) channels and international channels. Free Wi-Fi is available.

    The bedroom features a large double bed, two nightstands with lamps, a bench next to the bed, two rugs, and a clothes rack.

    The bed is equipped with a mattress protector, two pillows, a comforter, and a bedspread.

    The bathroom includes a vanity with a sink and mirror, a shower, and a toilet.

    The bed will be made upon your arrival. Bath towels and hand towels will be provided on site.

    End-of-stay cleaning will be performed upon your departure.

    This accommodation can be rented for 4 people for an additional fee.

    Sleeping arrangements summary:

    - 1 double bed in the bedroom

    - 1 sofa bed in the living room

    All our services (bed linens, bath towels, end-of-stay cleaning, and utilities) are included in the rate.

    A security deposit of €500 will be required for the duration of your stay.

    To enhance your stay, we offer a wide range of experiences designed for your comfort and to ensure you have an unforgettable time: https://enapparte.lodgify.com/fr/2277292/experiences

    Annoprofessional service

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Colmar, this apartment is in the city centre. Colmar Christmas Market and Colmar Covered Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ballons des Vosges Nature Park and Parc du Champ de Mars. Carrousel 1900 and Okidok are also worth visiting. Visit our Colmar travel guide
View more Apartments in Colmar
Map
Colmar, Grand Est

What's nearby

  • A cobblestone street lined with buildings decorated for Christmas, including a large Christmas tree and illuminated signs.
    Colmar Christmas Market
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic church with a pointed roof and arched windows, a no parking sign, and a pedestrian crossing.
    Unterlinden Museum
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A narrow cobblestone street lined with traditional half-timbered buildings adorned with festive lights and Christmas decorations.
    Colmar Covered Market
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A canal with houses reflecting in the water, surrounded by flowering plants and trees.
    Little Venice
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • House of the Heads
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Colmar Saint-Joseph Station
    15 min walk

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    3 min walk
  • Bistrot Gourmand
    1 min walk
  • L'Amandine
    1 min walk
  • Brasserie des Dominicains
    3 min walk
  • Jupiler Cafe
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 99 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar located?

Located in Colmar Centre Ville, this apartment building is steps away from St Martin's Church and Colmar Christmas Market. Saint-Matthews Protestant Church and Maison zum Kragen are just steps away. Colmar Saint-Joseph Station is 15 minutes by foot and Colmar Station is 16 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Place de la Cath' ***, 2-4-person apartment in the heart of Colmar Reviews

6.8

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location

Nice but

The property was very nice and we'll located but it would have been helpful to know that the elevator was not working.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfekt

Super schön eingerichtete Wohnung für zwei Leute, alles da, was man braucht. Zentral direkt in der Altstadt von Colmar gelegen.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2025