Hotel Kanione

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Pirogoshi Cave and Osumi's Canyon, Hotel Kanione provides a free breakfast buffet, a free daily manager's reception and a coffee shop/cafe. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Panoramic Suite, 1 Queen Bed

  • Valley view
  • 431 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Suite

  • Hill view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • Hill view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Bed

Standard Double or Twin Room

  • Hill view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room

  • Hill view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Corovode is home to Hotel Kanione. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Osumi's Canyon and Pirogoshi Cave. Tomorri Mountain National Park is another place to visit that comes recommended. Visit our Corovode travel guide
Map
Rruga Zelencke, Çorovodë, Corovode, Berat County, 5401

What's nearby

  • Osumi's Canyon
    6 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Tomorri Mountain National Park
    22 min drive - 15.2 km
  • Fir of Hotovë-Dangelli National Park
    44 min drive - 30.0 km
  • Nurellari Winery
    48 min drive - 45.8 km

Restaurants

  • Summer Bar Restorant
    9 min drive
  • Kampingu Kanioneve
    2 min drive
  • Bracaj Restaurant
    16 min walk
  • Venus
    2 min drive
  • Bar Restorant Embeltore
    11 min walk

About this property

Hotel Kanione

  • Hotel near Osumi's Canyon
  • Located close to Pirogoshi Cave, Hotel Kanione provides a free breakfast buffet, a free daily manager's reception and a coffee shop/cafe. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a garden and laundry facilities.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Coffee/tea in reception, a water dispenser and wedding services
    • A lift, a TV in reception and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Kanione include comforts, such as pillow menus and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and bathrobes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Down duvets, free rollaway/extra beds and day beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, a personal chef and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Kanione pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hotel Kanione?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Kanione?

Check-in start time: 8:00 AM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Kanione?

Checkout is at 2:00 PM.

Where is Hotel Kanione located?

Situated in Corovode, this hotel is 5 mi (8.1 km) from Osumi's Canyon, and within 12 mi (20 km) of Pirogoshi Cave and Tomorri Mountain National Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Kanione Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good standard hotel with very attentive staff, close to the amazing canyon is a perfect choice for travellers
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Parking aisé. Petit déjeuner très limité pour un hôtel 4* !! Chambre confortable et bien équipée.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022