Entire apartment

Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch

Photo gallery for Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch

A two-story house with a paved driveway, surrounded by well-maintained grass and trees. - Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch (Cuxhaven Berensch)
A white bench with storage drawers, a mirror above, and a window with greenery outside. - Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch (Cuxhaven Berensch)
A loft bedroom with a wooden beam ceiling, a skylight, a bed, and a bedside table. - Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch (Cuxhaven Berensch)
A brick building with a paved pathway leading to a well-maintained lawn and flowering bushes. - Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch (Cuxhaven Berensch)
A staircase with wooden steps and white railings, leading to a door at the top. - Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch (Cuxhaven Berensch)
Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch

  • Welcome to the charming “Gertrud” holiday rental, located in Cuxhaven-Berensch. This cosy 54-square-meter apartment spans two floors and can accommodate up to 4 people and a toddler—ideal for families and small groups.
    The area surrounding the apartment offers a wide range of activities. Just a few minutes away, you’ll find the impressive North Sea with its endless beaches, perfect for beach walks, building sandcastles, and water sports. Cycling and hiking are also popular pastimes, and the surrounding nature areas, such as the Wadden Sea National Park, offer numerous opportunities to explore the unique flora and fauna.
    The apartment welcomes you with a tiled entryway furnished with a practical chest of drawers and a bench. The fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing family meals and features all necessary appliances, including a stove, oven, and refrigerator. The dining area seats four people.
    In the living room, you can relax in the cosy sofa corner and enjoy a film on the satellite TV or DVD player. A small library with books and DVDs provides additional entertainment.
    On the ground floor, you’ll find a modern bathroom with a shower, toilet, and heated floors, which adds to your comfort.
    Upstairs, you’ll find two inviting bedrooms: one with a double bed and ample storage space, the other with two single beds, ideal for children. Both rooms have enough space for a travel cot.
    The apartment features a sheltered entryway with space for jackets, shoes, and wellington boots. Outside, you can enjoy the patio and the playground in the garden, which is perfect for little adventurers. A parking space is also available.
    Book your stay at the “Gertrud” holiday rental and discover the beauty of the North Sea as well as the numerous recreational opportunities in this idyllic setting!

    Visitor’s Tax
    As the property owner or rental agency, we are obligated to collect the applicable visitor’s tax on behalf of the City of Cuxhaven and remit it to the City of Cuxhaven.
    In addition, we charge a service and processing fee of 3% of the nightly rate for handling and processing your reservation.
    You can find the current rates and further information on the visitor’s tax at:

    Note: Bed linens and towels are not included in the room rate. Upon request, you can conveniently add a bed linens and towel package for €30 per person. This way, you can arrive relaxed and travel light.

    House Rules/Pricing Info:
    Additional services available upon request for a separate fee, bookable directly with the host:
    - Towel set (2 small + 2 large): €15.00 per person
    - Cot with bedding: upon request
    - Pet: €35.00 one-time fee
    - Bed linens and towel set: €30.00 per person
    - High chair: €15.00 one-time fee
    - Dressing gown: €10.00 per person

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Cuxhaven, this apartment is in a rural area and by the sea. Joachim-Ringelnatz Museum and ForumMaritim are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Ritzebuettel Castle and Cuxhaven Water Tower. Kayaking and windsurfing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and horse riding nearby. Visit our Cuxhaven travel guide
View more Apartments in Cuxhaven
Map
Cuxhaven Berensch

What's nearby

  • Duhnen Beach
    18 min drive - 11.9 km
  • Cuxhaven
    20 min drive - 12.7 km
  • Sahlenburg Beach
    21 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Alte Liebe
    21 min drive - 13.0 km
  • Cuxhaven Beach
    22 min drive - 13.5 km

Getting around

  • Nordholz Station
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Leuchtfeuer
    19 min drive
  • Itjen Bäckerei Konditorei
    15 min drive
  • Kliff
    16 min drive
  • FryZeit Am Meer
    14 min drive
  • Mahlzeit Am Meer
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Berensch Holiday, Gertrud Apartment, Holter Straße 7, 27476 Cuxhaven Berensch located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Maislabyrinth Hof Roßmann and Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park. Hamburg Wadden Sea National Park and Sahlenburg Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional