
Singapore Da Bogong Temple Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Da Bogong Temple hotels




1. W Singapore - Sentosa Cove (Newly Renovated)
W Singapore - Sentosa Cove (Newly Renovated)Sentosa Island, 3.2 km from Da Bogong Temple
Quentin
HK$2,518
HK$3,019 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Shangri-La Rasa Sentosa, Singapore
Shangri-La Rasa Sentosa, SingaporeSentosa Island, 6.7 km from Da Bogong Temple
juan
HK$2,088
HK$2,504 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore6.1 km from Da Bogong Temple
Zorana
HK$1,689
HK$2,025 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




4. Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre
Mercure ICON Singapore City CentreChinatown, 6.8 km from Da Bogong Temple
ken
HK$1,044
HK$1,252 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




5. The Outpost Hotel Sentosa by Far East Hospitality
The Outpost Hotel Sentosa by Far East HospitalitySentosa Island, 5.5 km from Da Bogong Temple
Lai Yee
HK$1,409
HK$1,690 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore
Dao by Dorsett AMTD SingaporeDowntown Core, 6.1 km from Da Bogong Temple
Tonia
HK$1,459
HK$1,750 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




7. Marina Bay Sands
Marina Bay SandsSingapore Central Business District, 6.7 km from Da Bogong Temple
Claudia
HK$4,913
HK$5,891 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




8. Travelodge Harbourfront
Travelodge Harbourfront6.2 km from Da Bogong Temple
Peter
HK$829
HK$994 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
The Fullerton Hotel SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 7 km from Da Bogong Temple
Kanaiya
HK$2,211
HK$2,651 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. Sofitel Singapore City Centre
Sofitel Singapore City Centre6.2 km from Da Bogong Temple
Ashleigh Fagan
HK$2,027
HK$2,430 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




11. M Hotel Singapore City Centre
M Hotel Singapore City Centre5.8 km from Da Bogong Temple
Deviyanti
HK$1,179
HK$1,414 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. The Westin Singapore
The Westin SingaporeDowntown Core, 6.2 km from Da Bogong Temple
Paul
HK$2,389
HK$2,864 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




13. KINN Studios
KINN Studios6.7 km from Da Bogong Temple
Charles
HK$565
HK$678 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. QT Singapore
QT SingaporeDowntown Core, 6.4 km from Da Bogong Temple
Anupam
HK$1,827
HK$2,191 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Oasia Resort Sentosa by Far East Hospitality
Oasia Resort Sentosa by Far East HospitalitySentosa Island, 5.6 km from Da Bogong Temple
Kiara
HK$1,461
HK$1,752 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 7.1 km from Da Bogong Temple
ELENI
HK$2,205
HK$2,644 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




17. KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited6.7 km from Da Bogong Temple
Scott
HK$813
HK$974 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Capella Singapore
Capella SingaporeSentosa Island, 4.9 km from Da Bogong Temple
bin
HK$9,212
HK$11,045 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. The Fullerton Bay Hotel
The Fullerton Bay HotelSingapore Central Business District, 6.7 km from Da Bogong Temple
Omar
HK$3,980
HK$4,772 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore6.7 km from Da Bogong Temple
Phyllis
HK$1,104
HK$1,324 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Da Bogong Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() W Singapore - Sentosa Cove (Newly Renovated) | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shangri-La Rasa Sentosa, Singapore | 9.0 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Carlton City Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 2,370 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre | 8.4 Very good 1,667 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Outpost Hotel Sentosa by Far East Hospitality | 9.0 Wonderful 773 reviews | View |
Top Da Bogong Temple Hotel Reviews
Resorts World Sentosa - Hotel Ora
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Oasia Resort Sentosa by Far East Hospitality
8/10 Good
"Great Location, friendly staff, restaurant options were limited but other adjacent hotels, offered variation"
Pan Pacific Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Good hotel, nice location."
Carlton City Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location ,friendly staff"
The Outpost Hotel Sentosa by Far East Hospitality
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel in great location. Would definitely stay again."
Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was lovely and spacious. The breakfast was excellent and the chef was so great and helpful, the waiting staff so efficient, polite and friendly. The reception staff especially Seline was so helpful, couldn’t be nicer. The pool was great, towels and robes supplied. We were very impressed."
Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
M Hotel Singapore City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great stay at M Hotel Singapore. The location is very convenient, close to the MRT station and major attractions. The staff were friendly and helpful, service was excellent, and the hotel had great amenities. Breakfast was also good with a nice variety of options. Overall, a comfortable and enjoyable stay. Would definitely recommend!"
Resorts World Sentosa - Equarius Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Equarius Hotel. The room was large and the bathroom luxurious. Extremely clean. The staff are all extremely polite, professional and helpful. A special mention to John who checked us in. Excellent customer service. The only disappointment is the pool. It is small and shared with the residents of the villas. The only decent lagoon pool was only reserved for residents of the lst floor. The plus point is the hotel is next to Adventure Cove and entry is at a discounted rate"
Other attractions near Da Bogong Temple
Photo by Nicole Vargas
Kusu Island
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Kusu Island during your travels in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Photo by Alberto Tureikis
Tanjong Beach
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Tanjong Beach during your travels in Singapore? Wander the seaside in this family-friendly area.

Palawan Beach
8.0/10 (163 reviews)
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Palawan Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Singapore. Wander the seaside in this family-friendly area.
Quayside Isle
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Quayside Isle during your stay in Singapore. Stroll along the seaside in this family-friendly area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Sentosa Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in Singapore at Sentosa Golf Club. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Capella Singapore
Capella Singapore is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Singapore Maritime Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Singapore Maritime Gallery in Singapore. Stroll along the marina in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.




